68080 Chandrapura - Bhojudih MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chandrapura - Bhojudih MEMU
  • Number
    68080
  • Source
    Chandrapura Junction/CRP
  • Destination
    Bhojudih Junction/BJE
  • Train Avg. speed
    19km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    39km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 0m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    68079
  • Stops
    7
  • Avilable Class

68080/ Chandrapura - Bhojudih MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chandrapura Junction and Bhojudih Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 39km and average speed of the train is 19km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 68080/ Chandrapura - Bhojudih MEMU has 7 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chandrapura Junction(CRP) origin 14:30 origin 0
Dugda(DDGA) 14:39 14:40 1 0
Jamuniatand(JNN) 14:57 14:58 1 0
Mahuda Junction(MHQ) 15:10 15:25 15 0
Talgaria(TLE) 15:34 15:35 1 0
Shewbabudih(SBW) 15:44 15:45 1 0
Bhojudih Junction(BJE) 16:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chandrapura - Bhojudih MEMU 68080 Chandrapura Junction 14:30 Bhojudih Junction 16:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Chandrapura - Bhojudih MEMU ?
  • Chandrapura - Bhojudih MEMU Train Number is 68080.

  • How many days in a week 68080 Chandrapura - Bhojudih MEMU runs ?
  • 68080 Chandrapura - Bhojudih MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 68080 Chandrapura - Bhojudih MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 68080 Chandrapura - Bhojudih MEMU train is 15m at Mahuda Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Chandrapura - Bhojudih MEMU ?
  • Chandrapura - Bhojudih MEMU runs between Chandrapura Junction to Bhojudih Junction. It departs from Chandrapura Junction at 14:30 and reaches Bhojudih Junction/BJE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 68080 ?
  • 68080 arrives on platform number 1A at Chandrapura Junction and at platform number at Bhojudih Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Chandrapura - Bhojudih MEMU?
  • Chandrapura - Bhojudih MEMU took 2h 0m to cover total distance of 39km between Chandrapura Junction and Bhojudih Junction.

  • What is the last station of Chandrapura - Bhojudih MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bhojudih Junction at 16:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19038/ Avadh Express (PT) run from Barauni Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:16. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22465/ Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar SF Express run from Madhupur Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:25. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
19815/ Mandsor - Kota InterCity Express run from Mandsor to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16345/ Netravati Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of 11:41 and arrival time of 19:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18045/ East Coast Express (PT) run from Kolkata Shalimar to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)