68095 Maynapur - Bankura MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Maynapur - Bankura MEMU
  • Number
    68095
  • Source
    Maynapur/MYPR
  • Destination
    Bankura Junction/BQA
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    53km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 5m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    68096
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class

68095/ Maynapur - Bankura MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Maynapur and Bankura Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 53km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 68095/ Maynapur - Bankura MEMU has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Maynapur(MYPR) origin 19:50 origin 0
Gokulnagar Joypur(GNJP) 19:58 19:59 1 0
Birshamunda Halt(BSMH) 20:09 20:10 1 0
Bishnupur Junction(VSU) 20:20 20:22 2 0
Ramsagar(RSG) 20:27 20:28 1 0
Ondagram(ODM) 20:35 20:36 1 0
Kalisen(KISN) 20:40 20:41 1 0
Bheduasol(BXL) 20:44 20:45 1 0
Bankura Junction(BQA) 20:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Maynapur - Bankura MEMU 68095 Maynapur 19:50 Bankura Junction 20:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Maynapur - Bankura MEMU ?
  • Maynapur - Bankura MEMU Train Number is 68095.

  • How many days in a week 68095 Maynapur - Bankura MEMU runs ?
  • 68095 Maynapur - Bankura MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 68095 Maynapur - Bankura MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 68095 Maynapur - Bankura MEMU train is 2m at Bishnupur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Maynapur - Bankura MEMU ?
  • Maynapur - Bankura MEMU runs between Maynapur to Bankura Junction. It departs from Maynapur at 19:50 and reaches Bankura Junction/BQA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 68095 ?
  • 68095 arrives on platform number 1 at Maynapur and at platform number at Bankura Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Maynapur - Bankura MEMU?
  • Maynapur - Bankura MEMU took 1h 5m to cover total distance of 53km between Maynapur and Bankura Junction.

  • What is the last station of Maynapur - Bankura MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bankura Junction at 20:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains