68408 Bhubaneswar - Bhadrak MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhubaneswar - Bhadrak MEMU
  • Number
    68408
  • Source
    Bhubaneswar/BBS
  • Destination
    Bhadrak/BHC
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    143km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 40m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    68407
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class

68408/ Bhubaneswar - Bhadrak MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhubaneswar and Bhadrak. The total distance covered by the train is 143km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 68408/ Bhubaneswar - Bhadrak MEMU has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhubaneswar(BBS) origin 17:50 origin 0
Vani Vihar(BNBH) 17:55 17:56 1 0
Mancheswar(MCS) 18:02 18:03 1 0
Patia P.H.(PTAB) 18:08 18:09 1 0
Bhubaneswar New(BBSN) 18:14 18:15 1 0
Barang Junction(BRAG) 18:20 18:21 1 0
Gopalpur Balikuda(GBK) 18:28 18:29 1 0
Katha Jori(KTJI) 18:35 18:36 1 0
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 18:40 18:45 5 0
Kendrapara Road(KNPR) 18:52 18:53 1 0
Manguli Chowdwar(MACR) 18:58 18:59 1 0
Nergundi Junction(NRG) 19:04 19:05 1 0
Kapilas Road Junction(KIS) 19:13 19:14 1 0
Sri Jhadeshwar Road(SJDR) 19:19 19:20 1 0
Byree(BYY) 19:25 19:26 1 0
Barithengarh(BRTG) 19:31 19:32 1 0
Dhanmandal(DNM) 19:39 19:40 1 0
Haridaspur(HDS) 19:47 19:48 1 0
New Garh Madhopur(NGMP) 19:58 19:59 1 0
Jenapur(JEN) 20:05 20:06 1 0
Brahamani Ph(BRMI) 20:11 20:12 1 0
Jakhapura Junction(JKPR) 20:17 20:18 1 0
Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) 20:30 20:31 1 0
Korai(KRIH) 20:36 20:37 1 0
Baitarani Road(BTV) 20:43 20:44 1 0
Dulakhapatana PH(DLPT) 20:50 20:51 1 0
Manjuri Road(MZZ) 20:58 20:59 1 0
Kenduapada(KED) 21:05 21:06 1 0
Kapali Road PH(KPLD) 21:11 21:12 1 0
Baudpur(BUDR) 21:17 21:18 1 0
Bhadrak(BHC) 21:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhubaneswar - Bhadrak MEMU 68408 Bhubaneswar 17:50 Bhadrak 21:30 Daily
Bhubaneswar - Bhadrak Express Special 08412 Bhubaneswar 17:55 Bhadrak 21:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bhubaneswar - Bhadrak MEMU ?
  • Bhubaneswar - Bhadrak MEMU Train Number is 68408.

  • How many days in a week 68408 Bhubaneswar - Bhadrak MEMU runs ?
  • 68408 Bhubaneswar - Bhadrak MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 68408 Bhubaneswar - Bhadrak MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 68408 Bhubaneswar - Bhadrak MEMU train is 5m at Cuttack Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bhubaneswar - Bhadrak MEMU ?
  • Bhubaneswar - Bhadrak MEMU runs between Bhubaneswar to Bhadrak. It departs from Bhubaneswar at 17:50 and reaches Bhadrak/BHC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 68408 ?
  • 68408 arrives on platform number 2 at Bhubaneswar and at platform number 4 at Bhadrak.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bhubaneswar - Bhadrak MEMU?
  • Bhubaneswar - Bhadrak MEMU took 3h 40m to cover total distance of 143km between Bhubaneswar and Bhadrak.

  • What is the last station of Bhubaneswar - Bhadrak MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bhadrak at 21:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

15720/ Siliguri Jn - Katihar InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Siliguri Junction to Katihar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12933/ Karnavati Express run from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of 14:05 and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12057/ New Delhi - Una Himachal Jan Shatabdi Express run from New Delhi to Una Himachal. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11071/ Kamayani Express run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of 14:01 and arrival time of 19:46. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12609/ MGR Chennai Central - Mysuru SF Express run from Chennai Central to Mysuru Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:51. Train runs on following days (Daily)