68411 Bhubaneswar - Brahmapur MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhubaneswar - Brahmapur MEMU
  • Number
    68411
  • Source
    Bhubaneswar/BBS
  • Destination
    Brahmapur/BAM
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    166km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 45m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    68412
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class

68411/ Bhubaneswar - Brahmapur MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhubaneswar and Brahmapur. The total distance covered by the train is 166km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 68411/ Bhubaneswar - Brahmapur MEMU has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhubaneswar(BBS) origin 10:05 origin 0
Lingaraj Temple Road(LGTR) 10:09 10:10 1 0
Retang(RTN) 10:16 10:17 1 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 10:25 10:40 15 0
Argul P.H.(ARGL) 10:56 10:57 1 0
Kaipadar Road(KPXR) 11:03 11:04 1 0
Dhaulimuhan(DLMH) 11:08 11:09 1 0
Tapang(TAP) 11:13 11:14 1 0
Golabai(GLBA) 11:18 11:19 1 0
Nirakarpur(NKP) 11:23 11:24 1 0
Bhusandpur(BSDP) 11:29 11:30 1 0
Muketashwar(MKTP) 11:35 11:36 1 0
Kalupara Ghat(KAPG) 11:41 11:42 1 0
Kuhuri(KUU) 11:48 11:49 1 0
Gangadharpur(GNGD) 11:55 11:56 1 0
Solari(SLZ) 12:00 12:01 1 0
Balugaon(BALU) 12:07 12:08 1 0
Chilka(CLKA) 12:14 12:15 1 0
Kalijai(KLJI) 12:20 12:21 1 0
Khallikot(KIT) 12:25 12:26 1 0
Rambha(RBA) 12:38 12:39 1 0
Humma(HMA) 12:47 12:48 1 0
Ganjam(GAM) 12:52 13:17 25 0
Chatrapur Court(CAPC) 13:22 13:23 1 0
Chatrapur(CAP) 13:26 13:27 1 0
Jagan Nathapur(JNP) 13:34 13:35 1 0
Brahmapur(BAM) 13:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhubaneswar - Brahmapur MEMU 68411 Bhubaneswar 10:05 Brahmapur 13:50 Daily
Bhubaneswar - Brahmapur MEMU 58411 Bhubaneswar 10:05 Brahmapur 13:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bhubaneswar - Brahmapur MEMU ?
  • Bhubaneswar - Brahmapur MEMU Train Number is 68411.

  • How many days in a week 68411 Bhubaneswar - Brahmapur MEMU runs ?
  • 68411 Bhubaneswar - Brahmapur MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 68411 Bhubaneswar - Brahmapur MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 68411 Bhubaneswar - Brahmapur MEMU train is 25m at Ganjam,

  • What is the Schedule of Bhubaneswar - Brahmapur MEMU ?
  • Bhubaneswar - Brahmapur MEMU runs between Bhubaneswar to Brahmapur. It departs from Bhubaneswar at 10:05 and reaches Brahmapur/BAM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 68411 ?
  • 68411 arrives on platform number 5 at Bhubaneswar and at platform number 3 at Brahmapur.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bhubaneswar - Brahmapur MEMU?
  • Bhubaneswar - Brahmapur MEMU took 3h 45m to cover total distance of 166km between Bhubaneswar and Brahmapur.

  • What is the last station of Bhubaneswar - Brahmapur MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Brahmapur at 13:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22988/ Agra Fort - Ajmer SF Express run from Agra Fort to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22951/ Bandra Terminus - Gandhidham SF Express run from Bandra Terminus to Gandhidham Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:40. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22617/ Tirupati - KSR Bengaluru InterCity SF Express run from Tirupati Main to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday)
22120/ Karmali - Mumbai CSMT Tejas Express run from Karmali to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
19208/ Somnath - Porbandar Express (UnReserved) run from Somnath to Porbandar. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)