68414 Puri - Talcher MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Puri - Talcher MEMU
  • Number
    68414
  • Source
    Puri/PURI
  • Destination
    Talcher/TLHR
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    200km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 40m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    68413
  • Stops
    43
  • Avilable Class

68414/ Puri - Talcher MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Puri and Talcher. The total distance covered by the train is 200km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 68414/ Puri - Talcher MEMU has 43 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Puri(PURI) origin 16:35 origin 0
Malatipatpur(MLT) 16:47 16:48 1 0
Jankidaipur(JKDP) 16:53 16:54 1 0
Sakhi Gopal(SIL) 16:59 17:00 1 0
Bir Purushottampur(BRST) 17:06 17:07 1 0
Jenapur Road(JPRD) 17:12 17:13 1 0
Delang(DEG) 17:18 17:19 1 0
Kanas Road(KASR) 17:24 17:25 1 0
Motari Halt(MWQ) 17:30 17:31 1 0
Haripur Gram(HPGM) 17:39 17:40 1 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 17:50 17:55 5 0
Retang(RTN) 18:07 18:08 1 0
Lingaraj Temple Road(LGTR) 18:15 18:16 1 0
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 18:25 18:30 5 0
Vani Vihar(BNBH) 18:35 18:36 1 0
Mancheswar(MCS) 18:42 18:43 1 0
Patia P.H.(PTAB) 18:48 18:49 1 0
Bhubaneswar New(BBSN) 18:53 18:54 1 0
Barang Junction(BRAG) 18:59 19:00 1 0
Gopalpur Balikuda(GBK) 19:07 19:08 1 0
Katha Jori(KTJI) 19:14 19:15 1 0
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 19:25 19:30 5 0
Kendrapara Road(KNPR) 19:37 19:38 1 0
Manguli Chowdwar(MACR) 19:43 19:44 1 0
Nergundi Junction(NRG) 19:49 19:50 1 0
Salagaon(SQQ) 19:57 19:58 1 0
Charbatia(CBT) 20:04 20:05 1 0
Bada Padagaon(BDPG) 20:10 20:11 1 0
Gurudijhatia(GJTA) 20:17 20:18 1 0
Machapur(MZY) 20:28 20:29 1 0
Rajathagarh Junction(RJGR) 20:36 20:37 1 0
Joranda Road(JRZ) 20:47 20:48 1 0
Shyama Charanpur Halt(SCPR) 20:55 20:56 1 0
Dhenkanal(DNKL) 21:05 21:10 5 0
Dandi Mal(DNDL) 21:16 21:17 1 0
Sadashibapur(SSPR) 21:23 21:24 1 0
Mahadia Ph(MHDB) 21:29 21:30 1 0
Hindol Road(HND) 21:35 21:36 1 0
Nayabhagirathipur(NBT) 21:41 21:42 1 0
Meramandolil(MRDL) 21:48 21:49 1 0
Burhapanka(BDPK) 21:56 21:57 1 0
Talcher Thermal(TTPT) 22:04 22:05 1 0
Talcher(TLHR) 22:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Puri - Talcher MEMU 68414 Puri 16:35 Talcher 22:15 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Puri - Talcher MEMU ?
  • Puri - Talcher MEMU Train Number is 68414.

  • How many days in a week 68414 Puri - Talcher MEMU runs ?
  • 68414 Puri - Talcher MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 68414 Puri - Talcher MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 68414 Puri - Talcher MEMU train is 5m at Khurda Road Junction, Bhubaneswar, Cuttack Junction, Dhenkanal,

  • What is the Schedule of Puri - Talcher MEMU ?
  • Puri - Talcher MEMU runs between Puri to Talcher. It departs from Puri at 16:35 and reaches Talcher/TLHR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 68414 ?
  • 68414 arrives on platform number 1 at Puri and at platform number at Talcher.

  • What is the travel route and time of Puri - Talcher MEMU?
  • Puri - Talcher MEMU took 5h 40m to cover total distance of 200km between Puri and Talcher.

  • What is the last station of Puri - Talcher MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Talcher at 22:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22998/ Shri Ganganagar - Jhalawar City SF Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Jhalawar City•. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:55. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Saturday)
22955/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22854/ Visakhapatnam - Shalimar SF Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Kolkata Shalimar. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:05. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22661/ Sethu SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Rameswaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22537/ Kushinagar SF Express (PT) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)