68420 Palasa - Bhubaneswar MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Palasa - Bhubaneswar MEMU
  • Number
    68420
  • Source
    Palasa/PSA
  • Destination
    Bhubaneswar/BBS
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    241km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 55m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    68419
  • Stops
    36
  • Avilable Class

68420/ Palasa - Bhubaneswar MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Palasa and Bhubaneswar. The total distance covered by the train is 241km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 68420/ Palasa - Bhubaneswar MEMU has 36 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Palasa(PSA) origin 07:05 origin 0
Summadevi(SUDV) 07:14 07:15 1 0
Mandasa Road(MMS) 07:21 07:22 1 0
Baruva(BAV) 07:29 07:30 1 0
Sompeta(SPT) 07:40 07:41 1 0
Jhadupudi(JPI) 07:47 07:48 1 0
Ichchapuram(IPM) 07:54 07:55 1 0
Surla Road(SLRD) 08:02 08:03 1 0
Golanthra(GTA) 08:08 08:09 1 0
Brahmapur(BAM) 08:22 08:27 5 0
Jagan Nathapur(JNP) 08:34 08:35 1 0
Chatrapur(CAP) 08:44 08:45 1 0
Chatrapur Court(CAPC) 08:50 08:51 1 0
Ganjam(GAM) 09:00 09:01 1 0
Humma(HMA) 09:10 09:11 1 0
Rambha(RBA) 09:20 09:21 1 0
Khallikot(KIT) 09:34 09:35 1 0
Kalijai(KLJI) 09:40 09:41 1 0
Chilka(CLKA) 09:46 09:47 1 0
Balugaon(BALU) 10:03 10:08 5 0
Solari(SLZ) 10:17 10:18 1 0
Gangadharpur(GNGD) 10:24 10:25 1 0
Kuhuri(KUU) 10:34 10:35 1 0
Kalupara Ghat(KAPG) 10:45 10:46 1 0
Muketashwar(MKTP) 10:51 10:52 1 0
Bhusandpur(BSDP) 11:00 11:01 1 0
Nirakarpur(NKP) 11:10 11:11 1 0
Golabai(GLBA) 11:17 11:18 1 0
Tapang(TAP) 11:21 11:22 1 0
Dhaulimuhan(DLMH) 11:29 11:30 1 0
Kaipadar Road(KPXR) 11:38 11:39 1 0
Argul P.H.(ARGL) 11:44 11:45 1 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 12:18 12:28 10 0
Retang(RTN) 12:40 12:41 1 0
Lingaraj Temple Road(LGTR) 12:48 12:49 1 0
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 13:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Palasa - Bhubaneswar Special 08434 Palasa 06:00 Bhubaneswar 09:45 Daily
Palasa - Bhubaneswar MEMU 68420 Palasa 07:05 Bhubaneswar 13:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Palasa - Bhubaneswar MEMU ?
  • Palasa - Bhubaneswar MEMU Train Number is 68420.

  • How many days in a week 68420 Palasa - Bhubaneswar MEMU runs ?
  • 68420 Palasa - Bhubaneswar MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 68420 Palasa - Bhubaneswar MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 68420 Palasa - Bhubaneswar MEMU train is 10m at Khurda Road Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Palasa - Bhubaneswar MEMU ?
  • Palasa - Bhubaneswar MEMU runs between Palasa to Bhubaneswar. It departs from Palasa at 07:05 and reaches Bhubaneswar/BBS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 68420 ?
  • 68420 arrives on platform number at Palasa and at platform number 2 at Bhubaneswar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Palasa - Bhubaneswar MEMU?
  • Palasa - Bhubaneswar MEMU took 5h 55m to cover total distance of 241km between Palasa and Bhubaneswar.

  • What is the last station of Palasa - Bhubaneswar MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bhubaneswar at 13:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22965/ Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi SF Express (Via Abu Road) (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhagat ki Kothi. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:00. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22903/ Bandra Terminus - Bhuj AC SF Express run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22638/ West Coast SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22532/ Mathura - Chhapra SuperFast Express (PT) run from Mathura Junction to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:05. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22192/ Jabalpur - Indore SF Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)