68421 Angul - Puri Fast MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Angul - Puri Fast MEMU
  • Number
    68421
  • Source
    Angul/ANGL
  • Destination
    Puri/PURI
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    195km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 20m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    68422
  • Stops
    32
  • Avilable Class

68421/ Angul - Puri Fast MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Angul and Puri. The total distance covered by the train is 195km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 68421/ Angul - Puri Fast MEMU has 32 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Angul(ANGL) origin 05:30 origin 0
Talcher Road(TLHD) 05:39 05:40 1 0
Talcher(TLHR) 06:00 06:10 10 0
Talcher Thermal(TTPT) 06:22 06:23 1 0
Burhapanka(BDPK) 06:32 06:33 1 0
Meramandolil(MRDL) 06:40 06:41 1 0
Nayabhagirathipur(NBT) 06:48 06:49 1 0
Hindol Road(HND) 06:54 06:55 1 0
Mahadia Ph(MHDB) 07:00 07:01 1 0
Sadashibapur(SSPR) 07:06 07:07 1 0
Dandi Mal(DNDL) 07:11 07:12 1 0
Dhenkanal(DNKL) 07:25 07:30 5 0
Shyama Charanpur Halt(SCPR) 07:35 07:36 1 0
Joranda Road(JRZ) 07:44 07:45 1 0
Rajathagarh Junction(RJGR) 07:53 07:54 1 0
Radhakishorepur(RQP) 07:59 08:00 1 0
Ghantakhal Nidhipur(GHNH) 08:06 08:07 1 0
Sarpeswar Ph(SPSR) 08:12 08:13 1 0
Naraj Marthapur(NQR) 08:20 08:21 1 0
Barang Junction(BRAG) 08:34 08:35 1 0
Bhubaneswar New(BBSN) 08:40 08:41 1 0
Patia P.H.(PTAB) 08:45 08:46 1 0
Mancheswar(MCS) 08:50 08:51 1 0
Vani Vihar(BNBH) 08:55 08:56 1 0
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 09:01 09:05 4 0
Lingaraj Temple Road(LGTR) 09:09 09:10 1 0
Retang(RTN) 09:16 09:17 1 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 09:40 09:45 5 0
Kanas Road(KASR) 09:59 10:00 1 0
Delang(DEG) 10:14 10:15 1 0
Sakhi Gopal(SIL) 10:28 10:29 1 0
Puri(PURI) 10:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Angul - Puri Fast MEMU 68421 Angul 05:30 Puri 10:50 Daily
Angul - Puri Express Special 08427 Angul 05:45 Puri 10:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Angul - Puri Fast MEMU ?
  • Angul - Puri Fast MEMU Train Number is 68421.

  • How many days in a week 68421 Angul - Puri Fast MEMU runs ?
  • 68421 Angul - Puri Fast MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 68421 Angul - Puri Fast MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 68421 Angul - Puri Fast MEMU train is 10m at Talcher,

  • What is the Schedule of Angul - Puri Fast MEMU ?
  • Angul - Puri Fast MEMU runs between Angul to Puri. It departs from Angul at 05:30 and reaches Puri/PURI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 68421 ?
  • 68421 arrives on platform number 3 at Angul and at platform number 7 at Puri.

  • What is the travel route and time of Angul - Puri Fast MEMU?
  • Angul - Puri Fast MEMU took 5h 20m to cover total distance of 195km between Angul and Puri.

  • What is the last station of Angul - Puri Fast MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Puri at 10:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22679/ Yesvantpur - Hassan InterCity SF Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Hassan Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22443/ Kanpur Central - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Kanpur Central to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:55. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
20940/ Sultanpur - Ahmedabad SF Express run from Sultanpur Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:00. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
20839/ Ranchi - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Bokaro Steel City) run from Ranchi Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
19711/ Jaipur - Bhopal Express (PT) run from Jaipur Junction to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)