68602 Amta - Santragachi Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Amta - Santragachi Local
  • Number
    68602
  • Source
    Amta•/AMZ
  • Destination
    Santragachi Junction/SRC
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    45km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 15m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    38901
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

68602/ Amta - Santragachi Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Amta• and Santragachi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 45km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 68602/ Amta - Santragachi Local has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Amta•(AMZ) origin 04:00 origin 0
Harishdadpur P.H.(HDC) 04:03 04:04 1 0
Jalalsi P.H.(JLI) 04:06 04:07 1 0
Maju P.H.(MJH) 04:10 04:11 1 0
Mahendralal Nagar(MHLN) 04:13 04:14 1 0
Munsirhat P.H.(MNH) 04:16 04:17 1 0
Pantihal(PTHL) 04:19 04:20 1 0
Bargachia(BAC) 04:23 04:24 1 0
Dakshin Bari(DKB) 04:29 04:30 1 0
Domjur(DJR) 04:34 04:35 1 0
Domjur Road(DMJR) 04:36 04:37 1 0
Makardaha(MDC) 04:39 04:40 1 0
Jhaluarbar(JLBR) 04:42 04:43 1 0
Dansi(DNI) 04:45 04:46 1 0
Kona(KONA) 04:49 04:50 1 0
BKNM(BKNM) 04:57 04:58 1 0
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 05:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Amta - Santragachi Local 38902 Amta• 04:00 Santragachi Junction 05:15 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Amta - Santragachi Local 68602 Amta• 04:00 Santragachi Junction 05:15 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Amta - Santragachi Local 38916 Amta• 16:00 Santragachi Junction 17:30 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Amta - Santragachi Local ?
  • Amta - Santragachi Local Train Number is 68602.

  • How many days in a week 68602 Amta - Santragachi Local runs ?
  • 68602 Amta - Santragachi Local runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 68602 Amta - Santragachi Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 68602 Amta - Santragachi Local train is 1m at Harishdadpur P.H., Jalalsi P.H., Maju P.H., Mahendralal Nagar, Munsirhat P.H., Pantihal, Bargachia, Dakshin Bari, Domjur, Domjur Road, Makardaha, Jhaluarbar, Dansi, Kona, BKNM,

  • What is the Schedule of Amta - Santragachi Local ?
  • Amta - Santragachi Local runs between Amta• to Santragachi Junction. It departs from Amta• at 04:00 and reaches Santragachi Junction/SRC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 68602 ?
  • 68602 arrives on platform number at Amta• and at platform number 2 at Santragachi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Amta - Santragachi Local?
  • Amta - Santragachi Local took 1h 15m to cover total distance of 45km between Amta• and Santragachi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Amta - Santragachi Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Santragachi Junction at 05:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22927/ Lokshakti Express run from Bandra Terminus to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22692/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22668/ Coimbatore - Nagercoil SF Express (PT) run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Nagercoil Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22191/ Indore - Jabalpur SF Express run from Indore Junction to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22144/ Bidar - Mumbai CSMT SF Express run from Bidar to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday, Saturday)