68686 Digha - Panskura EMU Passenger Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Digha - Panskura EMU Passenger
  • Number
    68686
  • Source
    Digha/DGHA
  • Destination
    Panskura Junction/PKU
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    118km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 20m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    68689
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

68686/ Digha - Panskura EMU Passenger is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Digha and Panskura Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 118km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 68686/ Digha - Panskura EMU Passenger has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Digha(DGHA) origin 05:45 origin 0
Tikra Ph(TKRA) 05:50 05:51 1 0
Ramnagar Bengal(RMRB) 05:54 05:55 1 0
Badalpur Ph(BDPA) 06:04 06:05 1 0
Ashapurna Devi(APRD) 06:09 06:10 1 0
Sujalpur(SJPA) 06:15 06:16 1 0
Sitalpur Bengal(STLB) 06:18 06:19 1 0
Kanthi P Halt(KATI) 06:27 06:28 1 0
Nachinda P.H.(NCN) 06:37 06:38 1 0
Henria P.H.(HEN) 06:49 06:50 1 0
Deshapran P.H.(DSPN) 06:56 06:57 1 0
Lavan Satyagrah Smarak P.H.(LSGS) 07:08 07:09 1 0
Nandakumar P.H.(NDKR) 07:18 07:19 1 0
Tamluk(TMZ) 07:30 07:31 1 0
Saheed Matangini(SMTG) 07:35 07:36 1 0
Rajgoda(RGA) 07:40 07:41 1 0
Raghunathbari(RGX) 07:48 07:49 1 0
Panskura Junction(PKU) 08:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Digha - Panskura EMU Passenger 08688 Digha 06:45 Panskura Junction 09:20 Daily
Digha - Panskura EMU Passenger 78002 Digha 05:45 Panskura Junction 08:05 Daily
Digha - Panskura EMU Passenger 68686 Digha 05:45 Panskura Junction 08:05 Daily
Digha - Panskura EMU Passenger 68688 Digha 06:45 Panskura Junction 09:20 Daily
Digha - Panskura EMU Passenger 68692 Digha 17:15 Panskura Junction 19:45 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Digha - Panskura EMU Passenger ?
  • Digha - Panskura EMU Passenger Train Number is 68686.

  • How many days in a week 68686 Digha - Panskura EMU Passenger runs ?
  • 68686 Digha - Panskura EMU Passenger runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 68686 Digha - Panskura EMU Passenger and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 68686 Digha - Panskura EMU Passenger train is 1m at Tikra Ph, Ramnagar Bengal, Badalpur Ph, Ashapurna Devi, Sujalpur, Sitalpur Bengal, Kanthi P Halt, Nachinda P.H., Henria P.H., Deshapran P.H., Lavan Satyagrah Smarak P.H., Nandakumar P.H., Tamluk, Saheed Matangini, Rajgoda, Raghunathbari,

  • What is the Schedule of Digha - Panskura EMU Passenger ?
  • Digha - Panskura EMU Passenger runs between Digha to Panskura Junction. It departs from Digha at 05:45 and reaches Panskura Junction/PKU at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 68686 ?
  • 68686 arrives on platform number at Digha and at platform number at Panskura Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Digha - Panskura EMU Passenger?
  • Digha - Panskura EMU Passenger took 2h 20m to cover total distance of 118km between Digha and Panskura Junction.

  • What is the last station of Digha - Panskura EMU Passenger and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Panskura Junction at 08:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22460/ Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar Humsafar Express run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Madhupur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22159/ Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19105/ Udhna - Paldhi Express (UnReserved) run from Udhna Junction to Paldhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18627/ Howrah - Ranchi Intercity Express (Via Adra) run from Howrah Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday)
18601/ Tatanagar - Hatia Express run from Tatanagar Junction to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)