68692 Digha - Panskura EMU Passenger Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Digha - Panskura EMU Passenger
  • Number
    68692
  • Source
    Digha/DGHA
  • Destination
    Panskura Junction/PKU
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    118km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 30m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    68691
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

68692/ Digha - Panskura EMU Passenger is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Digha and Panskura Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 118km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 68692/ Digha - Panskura EMU Passenger has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Digha(DGHA) origin 17:15 origin 0
Tikra Ph(TKRA) 17:20 17:21 1 0
Ramnagar Bengal(RMRB) 17:24 17:25 1 0
Badalpur Ph(BDPA) 17:34 17:35 1 0
Ashapurna Devi(APRD) 17:39 17:40 1 0
Sujalpur(SJPA) 17:45 17:46 1 0
Sitalpur Bengal(STLB) 17:48 17:49 1 0
Kanthi P Halt(KATI) 17:56 17:57 1 0
Nachinda P.H.(NCN) 18:06 18:07 1 0
Henria P.H.(HEN) 18:18 18:19 1 0
Deshapran P.H.(DSPN) 18:26 18:27 1 0
Lavan Satyagrah Smarak P.H.(LSGS) 18:39 18:40 1 0
Nandakumar P.H.(NDKR) 18:49 18:50 1 0
Tamluk(TMZ) 19:02 19:03 1 0
Saheed Matangini(SMTG) 19:07 19:08 1 0
Rajgoda(RGA) 19:12 19:13 1 0
Raghunathbari(RGX) 19:20 19:21 1 0
Panskura Junction(PKU) 19:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Digha - Panskura EMU Passenger 08688 Digha 06:45 Panskura Junction 09:20 Daily
Digha - Panskura EMU Passenger 78002 Digha 05:45 Panskura Junction 08:05 Daily
Digha - Panskura EMU Passenger 68686 Digha 05:45 Panskura Junction 08:05 Daily
Digha - Panskura EMU Passenger 68688 Digha 06:45 Panskura Junction 09:20 Daily
Digha - Panskura EMU Passenger 68692 Digha 17:15 Panskura Junction 19:45 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Digha - Panskura EMU Passenger ?
  • Digha - Panskura EMU Passenger Train Number is 68692.

  • How many days in a week 68692 Digha - Panskura EMU Passenger runs ?
  • 68692 Digha - Panskura EMU Passenger runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 68692 Digha - Panskura EMU Passenger and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 68692 Digha - Panskura EMU Passenger train is 1m at Tikra Ph, Ramnagar Bengal, Badalpur Ph, Ashapurna Devi, Sujalpur, Sitalpur Bengal, Kanthi P Halt, Nachinda P.H., Henria P.H., Deshapran P.H., Lavan Satyagrah Smarak P.H., Nandakumar P.H., Tamluk, Saheed Matangini, Rajgoda, Raghunathbari,

  • What is the Schedule of Digha - Panskura EMU Passenger ?
  • Digha - Panskura EMU Passenger runs between Digha to Panskura Junction. It departs from Digha at 17:15 and reaches Panskura Junction/PKU at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 68692 ?
  • 68692 arrives on platform number at Digha and at platform number at Panskura Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Digha - Panskura EMU Passenger?
  • Digha - Panskura EMU Passenger took 2h 30m to cover total distance of 118km between Digha and Panskura Junction.

  • What is the last station of Digha - Panskura EMU Passenger and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Panskura Junction at 19:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14813/ Jodhpur - Bhopal Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:38. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20938/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Porbandar SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Porbandar. Depart time of 08:10 and arrival time of 09:04. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday)
17409/ Adilabad - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express run from Adilabad to Hazur Sahib Nanded. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:18. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15464/ Siliguri - Balurghat Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Siliguri Junction to Balurghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:46. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14506/ Nangal Dam - Amritsar Express (UnReserved) run from Nangal Dam to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)