68750 Ambikapur - Shahdol MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ambikapur - Shahdol MEMU
  • Number
    68750
  • Source
    Ambikapur/ABKP
  • Destination
    Shahdol/SDL
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    214km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 30m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    68749
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class

68750/ Ambikapur - Shahdol MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ambikapur and Shahdol. The total distance covered by the train is 214km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 68750/ Ambikapur - Shahdol MEMU has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ambikapur(ABKP) origin 17:30 origin 0
Kamalpurgram(KLPG) 17:39 17:41 2 0
Bishrampur(BSPR) 17:51 17:53 2 0
Karonji(KJZ) 18:05 18:07 2 0
Surajpur Road(SJQ) 18:15 18:17 2 0
Sheoprasadnager(SPDR) 18:27 18:29 2 0
Katora(KTO) 18:38 18:40 2 0
Baikunthpur Road(BRH) 18:58 19:00 2 0
Nagar(NGE) 19:11 19:13 2 0
Darritola Junction(DTL) 19:22 19:24 2 0
Nagpur Road(NPRD) 19:29 19:31 2 0
Udalkachar(UKR) 19:41 19:43 2 0
Boridand Junction(BRND) 19:58 20:00 2 0
Bijuri(BJRI) 20:20 20:30 10 0
Baihatola(BATL) 20:37 20:39 2 0
Kotma(KTMA) 20:47 20:49 2 0
Harrad(HRV) 20:57 20:59 2 0
Dhurwasin(DRSN) 21:06 21:08 2 0
Mauhari(MZH) 21:15 21:17 2 0
Anuppur Junction(APR) 21:35 21:40 5 0
Amlai(AAL) 21:53 21:55 2 0
Burhar(BUH) 22:03 22:05 2 0
Chhada(CHDX) 22:12 22:14 2 0
Singhpur(SNGP) 22:21 22:23 2 0
Shahdol(SDL) 23:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ambikapur - Shahdol Passenger 58702 Ambikapur 08:40 Shahdol 14:20 Daily
Ambikapur - Shahdol MEMU 68750 Ambikapur 12:30 Shahdol 18:30 Daily
Ambikapur - Shahdol MEMU 08750 Ambikapur 12:30 Shahdol 18:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ambikapur - Shahdol MEMU ?
  • Ambikapur - Shahdol MEMU Train Number is 68750.

  • How many days in a week 68750 Ambikapur - Shahdol MEMU runs ?
  • 68750 Ambikapur - Shahdol MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 68750 Ambikapur - Shahdol MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 68750 Ambikapur - Shahdol MEMU train is 10m at Bijuri,

  • What is the Schedule of Ambikapur - Shahdol MEMU ?
  • Ambikapur - Shahdol MEMU runs between Ambikapur to Shahdol. It departs from Ambikapur at 17:30 and reaches Shahdol/SDL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 68750 ?
  • 68750 arrives on platform number 1 at Ambikapur and at platform number at Shahdol.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ambikapur - Shahdol MEMU?
  • Ambikapur - Shahdol MEMU took 5h 30m to cover total distance of 214km between Ambikapur and Shahdol.

  • What is the last station of Ambikapur - Shahdol MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Shahdol at 23:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

15705/ Champaran Humsafar Express (PT) run from Katihar Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:45. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday)
15484/ Sikkim Mahananda Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Alipur Duar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:32. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14820/ Sabarmati - Jodhpur Intercity Express run from Sabarmati BG to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of Update. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14801/ Jodhpur - Indore Express (via Chittaurgarh) run from Jodhpur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14707/ Ranakpur Express (PT) run from Bikaner Junction to Dadar Western. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)