69109 Surat - Vadodara MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Surat - Vadodara MEMU
  • Number
    69109
  • Source
    Surat/ST
  • Destination
    Vadodara Junction/BRC
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    130km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 30m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    69110
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class

69109/ Surat - Vadodara MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Surat and Vadodara Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 130km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 69109/ Surat - Vadodara MEMU has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Surat(ST) origin 16:10 origin 0
Utran(URN) 16:17 16:18 1 0
Kosad(KSE) 16:26 16:27 1 0
Gothangam(GTX) 16:35 16:36 1 0
Sayan(SYN) 16:40 16:41 1 0
Kudsad(KDSD) 16:47 16:48 1 0
Kim(KIM) 16:51 16:53 2 0
Kosamba Junction(KSB) 17:06 17:08 2 0
Hathuran(HAT) 17:13 17:14 1 0
Panoli(PAO) 17:18 17:19 1 0
Ankleshwar Junction(AKV) 17:31 17:33 2 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 17:41 17:43 2 0
Chavaj(CVJ) 18:00 18:01 1 0
Nabipur(NIU) 18:07 18:08 1 0
Varediya(VRE) 18:14 18:15 1 0
Palej(PLJ) 18:21 18:22 1 0
Lakodra Dethan(LKD) 18:32 18:33 1 0
Miyagam Karjan(MYG) 18:39 18:40 1 0
Kashipura Sarar(KSPR) 18:46 18:47 1 0
Itola(ITA) 18:53 18:54 1 0
Varnama(VRM) 18:58 18:59 1 0
Makarpura(MPR) 19:13 19:14 1 0
Vishvamitri(VS) 19:19 19:20 1 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 19:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Surat - Vadodara MEMU 69109 Surat 16:10 Vadodara Junction 19:40 Daily
Surat - Vadodara MEMU Special 09079 Surat 15:55 Vadodara Junction 19:20 Daily
Surat - Vadodara MEMU Special 09155 Surat 17:38 Vadodara Junction 21:00 Daily
Surat - Vadodara MEMU 69111 Surat 17:45 Vadodara Junction 20:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Surat - Vadodara MEMU ?
  • Surat - Vadodara MEMU Train Number is 69109.

  • How many days in a week 69109 Surat - Vadodara MEMU runs ?
  • 69109 Surat - Vadodara MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 69109 Surat - Vadodara MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 69109 Surat - Vadodara MEMU train is 2m at Kim, Kosamba Junction, Ankleshwar Junction, Bharuch Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Surat - Vadodara MEMU ?
  • Surat - Vadodara MEMU runs between Surat to Vadodara Junction. It departs from Surat at 16:10 and reaches Vadodara Junction/BRC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 69109 ?
  • 69109 arrives on platform number 3 at Surat and at platform number 6 at Vadodara Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Surat - Vadodara MEMU?
  • Surat - Vadodara MEMU took 3h 30m to cover total distance of 130km between Surat and Vadodara Junction.

  • What is the last station of Surat - Vadodara MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Vadodara Junction at 19:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22941/ Indore - Udhampur Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Udhampur. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:50. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22923/ Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:25. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
22683/ Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT) run from Yesvantpur Junction to Lucknow Charbagh NR. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22664/ Jodhpur - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Jodhpur Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:20. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22638/ West Coast SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)