69125 Anand - Godhra MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Anand - Godhra MEMU
  • Number
    69125
  • Source
    Anand Junction/ANND
  • Destination
    Godhra Junction/GDA
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    79km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 10m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    69124
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

69125/ Anand - Godhra MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Anand Junction and Godhra Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 79km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 69125/ Anand - Godhra MEMU has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Anand Junction(ANND) origin 19:10 origin 0
Sadanapura(SNA) 19:17 19:18 1 0
Bhalej(BAJ) 19:25 19:26 1 0
Od(OD) 19:34 19:35 1 0
Umreth(UMH) 19:42 19:43 1 0
Dakor(DK) 19:51 19:52 1 0
Thasra(TAS) 20:02 20:03 1 0
Angadi(AGCI) 20:12 20:13 1 0
Sevaliya(SVL) 20:21 20:22 1 0
Timba Road(TBA) 20:31 20:32 1 0
Tuwa(TUWA) 20:41 20:42 1 0
Vavadi Khurd(VKG) 20:50 20:51 1 0
Godhra Junction(GDA) 21:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Anand - Godhra MEMU 69125 Anand Junction 19:10 Godhra Junction 21:20 Daily
Anand - Godhra MEMU 69147 Anand Junction 14:40 Godhra Junction 16:55 Daily
Anand - Godhra MEMU 59165 Anand Junction 05:00 Godhra Junction 07:15 Daily
Anand - Godhra MEMU Special 09133 Anand Junction 14:25 Godhra Junction 16:55 Daily
Anand - Godhra MEMU Special 09131 Anand Junction 05:10 Godhra Junction 07:45 Daily
Anand - Godhra MEMU 69123 Anand Junction 10:00 Godhra Junction 12:10 Daily
Anand - Godhra MEMU 69145 Anand Junction 05:00 Godhra Junction 07:15 Daily
Anand - Godhra MEMU 59115 Anand Junction 14:40 Godhra Junction 16:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Anand - Godhra MEMU ?
  • Anand - Godhra MEMU Train Number is 69125.

  • How many days in a week 69125 Anand - Godhra MEMU runs ?
  • 69125 Anand - Godhra MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 69125 Anand - Godhra MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 69125 Anand - Godhra MEMU train is 1m at Sadanapura, Bhalej, Od, Umreth, Dakor, Thasra, Angadi, Sevaliya, Timba Road, Tuwa, Vavadi Khurd,

  • What is the Schedule of Anand - Godhra MEMU ?
  • Anand - Godhra MEMU runs between Anand Junction to Godhra Junction. It departs from Anand Junction at 19:10 and reaches Godhra Junction/GDA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 69125 ?
  • 69125 arrives on platform number 4 at Anand Junction and at platform number at Godhra Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Anand - Godhra MEMU?
  • Anand - Godhra MEMU took 2h 10m to cover total distance of 79km between Anand Junction and Godhra Junction.

  • What is the last station of Anand - Godhra MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Godhra Junction at 21:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22988/ Agra Fort - Ajmer SF Express run from Agra Fort to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22855/ Santragachi - Tirupati Weekly SF Express run from Santragachi Junction to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22617/ Tirupati - KSR Bengaluru InterCity SF Express run from Tirupati Main to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday)
19032/ Yoga Express run from Yog Nagari Rishikesh to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17250/ Kakinada Town - Tirupati Express (PT) run from Kakinada Town Junction to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)