69146 Godhra - Anand MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Godhra - Anand MEMU
  • Number
    69146
  • Source
    Godhra Junction/GDA
  • Destination
    Anand Junction/ANND
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    79km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 15m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    69145
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

69146/ Godhra - Anand MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Godhra Junction and Anand Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 79km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 69146/ Godhra - Anand MEMU has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Godhra Junction(GDA) origin 08:30 origin 0
Vavadi Khurd(VKG) 08:37 08:38 1 0
Tuwa(TUWA) 08:46 08:47 1 0
Timba Road(TBA) 08:56 08:57 1 0
Sevaliya(SVL) 09:06 09:07 1 0
Angadi(AGCI) 09:15 09:16 1 0
Thasra(TAS) 09:25 09:26 1 0
Dakor(DK) 09:46 09:47 1 0
Umreth(UMH) 09:55 09:56 1 0
Od(OD) 10:03 10:04 1 0
Bhalej(BAJ) 10:12 10:13 1 0
Sadanapura(SNA) 10:24 10:25 1 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 10:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Godhra - Anand MEMU 69126 Godhra Junction 12:40 Anand Junction 15:15 Daily
Godhra - Anand MEMU 69148 Godhra Junction 18:25 Anand Junction 20:40 Daily
Godhra - Anand MEMU 69124 Godhra Junction 04:15 Anand Junction 06:30 Daily
Godhra - Anand MEMU 69146 Godhra Junction 08:30 Anand Junction 10:45 Daily
Godhra - Anand MEMU 59166 Godhra Junction 08:30 Anand Junction 10:45 Daily
Godhra - Anand MEMU Special 09134 Godhra Junction 18:25 Anand Junction 20:35 Daily
Godhra - Anand MEMU Special 09132 Godhra Junction 08:30 Anand Junction 10:50 Daily
Godhra - Anand MEMU 59116 Godhra Junction 18:25 Anand Junction 20:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Godhra - Anand MEMU ?
  • Godhra - Anand MEMU Train Number is 69146.

  • How many days in a week 69146 Godhra - Anand MEMU runs ?
  • 69146 Godhra - Anand MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 69146 Godhra - Anand MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 69146 Godhra - Anand MEMU train is 1m at Vavadi Khurd, Tuwa, Timba Road, Sevaliya, Angadi, Thasra, Dakor, Umreth, Od, Bhalej, Sadanapura,

  • What is the Schedule of Godhra - Anand MEMU ?
  • Godhra - Anand MEMU runs between Godhra Junction to Anand Junction. It departs from Godhra Junction at 08:30 and reaches Anand Junction/ANND at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 69146 ?
  • 69146 arrives on platform number 1 at Godhra Junction and at platform number at Anand Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Godhra - Anand MEMU?
  • Godhra - Anand MEMU took 2h 15m to cover total distance of 79km between Godhra Junction and Anand Junction.

  • What is the last station of Godhra - Anand MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Anand Junction at 10:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22988/ Agra Fort - Ajmer SF Express run from Agra Fort to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22855/ Santragachi - Tirupati Weekly SF Express run from Santragachi Junction to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22617/ Tirupati - KSR Bengaluru InterCity SF Express run from Tirupati Main to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday)
19032/ Yoga Express run from Yog Nagari Rishikesh to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17250/ Kakinada Town - Tirupati Express (PT) run from Kakinada Town Junction to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)