69147 Anand - Godhra MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Anand - Godhra MEMU
  • Number
    69147
  • Source
    Anand Junction/ANND
  • Destination
    Godhra Junction/GDA
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    79km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 15m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    69148
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

69147/ Anand - Godhra MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Anand Junction and Godhra Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 79km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 69147/ Anand - Godhra MEMU has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Anand Junction(ANND) origin 14:40 origin 0
Sadanapura(SNA) 14:47 14:48 1 0
Bhalej(BAJ) 14:55 14:56 1 0
Od(OD) 15:04 15:05 1 0
Umreth(UMH) 15:12 15:13 1 0
Dakor(DK) 15:25 15:26 1 0
Thasra(TAS) 15:36 15:37 1 0
Angadi(AGCI) 15:46 15:47 1 0
Sevaliya(SVL) 15:55 15:56 1 0
Timba Road(TBA) 16:05 16:06 1 0
Tuwa(TUWA) 16:15 16:16 1 0
Vavadi Khurd(VKG) 16:24 16:25 1 0
Godhra Junction(GDA) 16:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Anand - Godhra MEMU 69125 Anand Junction 19:10 Godhra Junction 21:20 Daily
Anand - Godhra MEMU 69147 Anand Junction 14:40 Godhra Junction 16:55 Daily
Anand - Godhra MEMU 59165 Anand Junction 05:00 Godhra Junction 07:15 Daily
Anand - Godhra MEMU Special 09133 Anand Junction 14:25 Godhra Junction 16:55 Daily
Anand - Godhra MEMU Special 09131 Anand Junction 05:10 Godhra Junction 07:45 Daily
Anand - Godhra MEMU 69123 Anand Junction 10:00 Godhra Junction 12:10 Daily
Anand - Godhra MEMU 69145 Anand Junction 05:00 Godhra Junction 07:15 Daily
Anand - Godhra MEMU 59115 Anand Junction 14:40 Godhra Junction 16:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Anand - Godhra MEMU ?
  • Anand - Godhra MEMU Train Number is 69147.

  • How many days in a week 69147 Anand - Godhra MEMU runs ?
  • 69147 Anand - Godhra MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 69147 Anand - Godhra MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 69147 Anand - Godhra MEMU train is 1m at Sadanapura, Bhalej, Od, Umreth, Dakor, Thasra, Angadi, Sevaliya, Timba Road, Tuwa, Vavadi Khurd,

  • What is the Schedule of Anand - Godhra MEMU ?
  • Anand - Godhra MEMU runs between Anand Junction to Godhra Junction. It departs from Anand Junction at 14:40 and reaches Godhra Junction/GDA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 69147 ?
  • 69147 arrives on platform number 5 at Anand Junction and at platform number 3 at Godhra Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Anand - Godhra MEMU?
  • Anand - Godhra MEMU took 2h 15m to cover total distance of 79km between Anand Junction and Godhra Junction.

  • What is the last station of Anand - Godhra MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Godhra Junction at 16:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12864/ SMVT Bengaluru - Howrah SF Express (PT) run from SMVT Bengaluru to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22954/ Gujarat SF Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22675/ Cholan SF Express run from Chennai Egmore to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:36. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14506/ Nangal Dam - Amritsar Express (UnReserved) run from Nangal Dam to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12280/ Taj Express run from New Delhi to Virangana Lakshmibai Jn. Depart time of 06:55 and arrival time of 14:04. Train runs on following days (Daily)