69148 Godhra - Anand MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Godhra - Anand MEMU
  • Number
    69148
  • Source
    Godhra Junction/GDA
  • Destination
    Anand Junction/ANND
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    79km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 15m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    69147
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

69148/ Godhra - Anand MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Godhra Junction and Anand Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 79km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 69148/ Godhra - Anand MEMU has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Godhra Junction(GDA) origin 18:25 origin 0
Vavadi Khurd(VKG) 18:32 18:33 1 0
Tuwa(TUWA) 18:41 18:42 1 0
Timba Road(TBA) 18:51 18:52 1 0
Sevaliya(SVL) 19:01 19:02 1 0
Angadi(AGCI) 19:10 19:11 1 0
Thasra(TAS) 19:20 19:21 1 0
Dakor(DK) 19:31 19:32 1 0
Umreth(UMH) 19:40 19:41 1 0
Od(OD) 19:51 19:52 1 0
Bhalej(BAJ) 20:00 20:01 1 0
Sadanapura(SNA) 20:08 20:09 1 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 20:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Godhra - Anand MEMU 69126 Godhra Junction 12:40 Anand Junction 15:15 Daily
Godhra - Anand MEMU 69148 Godhra Junction 18:25 Anand Junction 20:40 Daily
Godhra - Anand MEMU 69124 Godhra Junction 04:15 Anand Junction 06:30 Daily
Godhra - Anand MEMU 69146 Godhra Junction 08:30 Anand Junction 10:45 Daily
Godhra - Anand MEMU 59166 Godhra Junction 08:30 Anand Junction 10:45 Daily
Godhra - Anand MEMU Special 09134 Godhra Junction 18:25 Anand Junction 20:35 Daily
Godhra - Anand MEMU Special 09132 Godhra Junction 08:30 Anand Junction 10:50 Daily
Godhra - Anand MEMU 59116 Godhra Junction 18:25 Anand Junction 20:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Godhra - Anand MEMU ?
  • Godhra - Anand MEMU Train Number is 69148.

  • How many days in a week 69148 Godhra - Anand MEMU runs ?
  • 69148 Godhra - Anand MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 69148 Godhra - Anand MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 69148 Godhra - Anand MEMU train is 1m at Vavadi Khurd, Tuwa, Timba Road, Sevaliya, Angadi, Thasra, Dakor, Umreth, Od, Bhalej, Sadanapura,

  • What is the Schedule of Godhra - Anand MEMU ?
  • Godhra - Anand MEMU runs between Godhra Junction to Anand Junction. It departs from Godhra Junction at 18:25 and reaches Anand Junction/ANND at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 69148 ?
  • 69148 arrives on platform number 1 at Godhra Junction and at platform number 4 at Anand Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Godhra - Anand MEMU?
  • Godhra - Anand MEMU took 2h 15m to cover total distance of 79km between Godhra Junction and Anand Junction.

  • What is the last station of Godhra - Anand MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Anand Junction at 20:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22604/ Villupuram - Kharagpur SF Express (PT) run from Villupuram Junction to Kharagpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:10. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22459/ Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar Humsafar Express run from Madhupur Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:25. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
18417/ Puri - Gunupur Express run from Puri to Gunupur. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17230/ Sabari Express (PT) run from Secunderabad Junction to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16732/ Tiruchendur - Palakkad Jn. Express (UnReserved) run from TIRUCHENDUR to Palakkad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)