69172 Bharuch - Surat MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bharuch - Surat MEMU
  • Number
    69172
  • Source
    Bharuch Junction/BH
  • Destination
    Surat/ST
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    59km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 35m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    69171
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

69172/ Bharuch - Surat MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bharuch Junction and Surat. The total distance covered by the train is 59km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 69172/ Bharuch - Surat MEMU has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bharuch Junction(BH) origin 06:50 origin 0
Ankleshwar Junction(AKV) 06:59 07:00 1 0
Panoli(PAO) 07:07 07:08 1 0
Hathuran(HAT) 07:13 07:14 1 0
Kosamba Junction(KSB) 07:19 07:20 1 0
Kim(KIM) 07:28 07:29 1 0
Kudsad(KDSD) 07:35 07:36 1 0
Sayan(SYN) 07:42 07:43 1 0
Gothangam(GTX) 07:52 07:53 1 0
Kosad(KSE) 07:57 07:58 1 0
Utran(URN) 08:08 08:09 1 0
Surat(ST) 08:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bharuch - Surat MEMU Special 09172 Bharuch Junction 06:50 Surat 08:25 Daily
Bharuch - Surat MEMU 69172 Bharuch Junction 06:50 Surat 08:25 Daily
Bharuch - Surat MEMU Special 09082 Bharuch Junction 12:20 Surat 13:55 Daily
Bharuch - Surat MEMU Special 13173X Bharuch Junction 06:50 Surat 08:25 Daily
Bharuch - Surat MEMU Express Special 09158 Bharuch Junction 16:30 Surat 18:32 Daily
Bharuch - Surat MEMU 59032 Bharuch Junction 06:50 Surat 08:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bharuch - Surat MEMU ?
  • Bharuch - Surat MEMU Train Number is 69172.

  • How many days in a week 69172 Bharuch - Surat MEMU runs ?
  • 69172 Bharuch - Surat MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 69172 Bharuch - Surat MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 69172 Bharuch - Surat MEMU train is 1m at Ankleshwar Junction, Panoli, Hathuran, Kosamba Junction, Kim, Kudsad, Sayan, Gothangam, Kosad, Utran,

  • What is the Schedule of Bharuch - Surat MEMU ?
  • Bharuch - Surat MEMU runs between Bharuch Junction to Surat. It departs from Bharuch Junction at 06:50 and reaches Surat/ST at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 69172 ?
  • 69172 arrives on platform number 1 at Bharuch Junction and at platform number 3 at Surat.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bharuch - Surat MEMU?
  • Bharuch - Surat MEMU took 1h 35m to cover total distance of 59km between Bharuch Junction and Surat.

  • What is the last station of Bharuch - Surat MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Surat at 08:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22927/ Lokshakti Express run from Bandra Terminus to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22692/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22668/ Coimbatore - Nagercoil SF Express (PT) run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Nagercoil Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22657/ Tambaram - Nagercoil Jn. SF Express run from Tambaram to Nagercoil Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday)
22191/ Indore - Jabalpur SF Express run from Indore Junction to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)