69175 Bharuch - Anand MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bharuch - Anand MEMU
  • Number
    69175
  • Source
    Bharuch Junction/BH
  • Destination
    Anand Junction/ANND
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    106km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 0m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    69176
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class

69175/ Bharuch - Anand MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bharuch Junction and Anand Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 106km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 69175/ Bharuch - Anand MEMU has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bharuch Junction(BH) origin 06:00 origin 0
Chavaj(CVJ) 06:06 06:07 1 0
Nabipur(NIU) 06:13 06:14 1 0
Varediya(VRE) 06:20 06:21 1 0
Palej(PLJ) 06:27 06:28 1 0
Lakodra Dethan(LKD) 06:38 06:39 1 0
Miyagam Karjan(MYG) 06:45 06:46 1 0
Kashipura Sarar(KSPR) 06:52 06:53 1 0
Itola(ITA) 06:57 06:58 1 0
Varnama(VRM) 07:02 07:03 1 0
Makarpura(MPR) 07:08 07:09 1 0
Vishvamitri(VS) 07:21 07:22 1 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 07:30 07:35 5 0
Bajva(BJW) 07:54 07:55 1 0
Ranoli(RNO) 08:06 08:07 1 0
Nandesari(NDR) 08:11 08:12 1 0
Vasad Junction(VDA) 08:18 08:19 1 0
Adas Road(ADD) 08:26 08:27 1 0
Vadod(VXD) 08:34 08:35 1 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 09:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bharuch - Anand MEMU 59161 Bharuch Junction 06:00 Anand Junction 09:00 Daily
Bharuch - Anand MEMU 69175 Bharuch Junction 06:00 Anand Junction 09:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bharuch - Anand MEMU ?
  • Bharuch - Anand MEMU Train Number is 69175.

  • How many days in a week 69175 Bharuch - Anand MEMU runs ?
  • 69175 Bharuch - Anand MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 69175 Bharuch - Anand MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 69175 Bharuch - Anand MEMU train is 5m at Vadodara Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bharuch - Anand MEMU ?
  • Bharuch - Anand MEMU runs between Bharuch Junction to Anand Junction. It departs from Bharuch Junction at 06:00 and reaches Anand Junction/ANND at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 69175 ?
  • 69175 arrives on platform number 1 at Bharuch Junction and at platform number at Anand Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bharuch - Anand MEMU?
  • Bharuch - Anand MEMU took 3h 0m to cover total distance of 106km between Bharuch Junction and Anand Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bharuch - Anand MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Anand Junction at 09:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22941/ Indore - Udhampur Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Udhampur. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:50. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22923/ Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:25. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
22683/ Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT) run from Yesvantpur Junction to Lucknow Charbagh NR. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22664/ Jodhpur - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Jodhpur Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:20. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22638/ West Coast SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)