69181 Dahod - Ratlam MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dahod - Ratlam MEMU
  • Number
    69181
  • Source
    Dahod/DHD
  • Destination
    Ratlam Junction/RTM
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    114km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 15m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    69182
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

69181/ Dahod - Ratlam MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dahod and Ratlam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 114km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 69181/ Dahod - Ratlam MEMU has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dahod(DHD) origin 16:30 origin 0
Bordi(BIO) 16:38 16:39 1 0
Anas(ANAS) 16:46 16:47 1 0
Meghnagar(MGN) 16:57 16:59 2 0
Thandla Road(THDR) 17:07 17:08 1 0
Bajrangarh(BJG) 17:15 17:16 1 0
Panch Pipila(PCN) 17:23 17:24 1 0
Amargarh(AGR) 17:34 17:35 1 0
Bamnia(BMI) 17:40 17:41 1 0
Bhairongarh(BOG) 17:49 17:50 1 0
Raoti(RTI) 18:00 18:01 1 0
Bildi(BILD) 18:08 18:09 1 0
Morwani(MRN) 18:17 18:18 1 0
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 18:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dahod - Ratlam MEMU 69181 Dahod 16:30 Ratlam Junction 18:45 Daily
Dahod - Ratlam MEMU 69187 Dahod 22:20 Ratlam Junction 01:25 Daily
Dahod - Ratlam MEMU Special 09381 Dahod 17:25 Ratlam Junction 19:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Dahod - Ratlam MEMU ?
  • Dahod - Ratlam MEMU Train Number is 69181.

  • How many days in a week 69181 Dahod - Ratlam MEMU runs ?
  • 69181 Dahod - Ratlam MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 69181 Dahod - Ratlam MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 69181 Dahod - Ratlam MEMU train is 2m at Meghnagar,

  • What is the Schedule of Dahod - Ratlam MEMU ?
  • Dahod - Ratlam MEMU runs between Dahod to Ratlam Junction. It departs from Dahod at 16:30 and reaches Ratlam Junction/RTM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 69181 ?
  • 69181 arrives on platform number 1 at Dahod and at platform number 6 at Ratlam Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Dahod - Ratlam MEMU?
  • Dahod - Ratlam MEMU took 2h 15m to cover total distance of 114km between Dahod and Ratlam Junction.

  • What is the last station of Dahod - Ratlam MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ratlam Junction at 18:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22819/ Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatnam Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22429/ Delhi - Pathankot SF Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Pathankot Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22137/ Prerna Express (PT) run from Nagpur Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:35. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
18183/ Tatanagar - Danapur Super Express run from Tatanagar Junction to Danapur. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18046/ East Coast Express (PT) run from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Kolkata Shalimar. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)