69182 Ratlam - Dahod MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ratlam - Dahod MEMU
  • Number
    69182
  • Source
    Ratlam Junction/RTM
  • Destination
    Dahod/DHD
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    114km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 25m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    69181
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

69182/ Ratlam - Dahod MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ratlam Junction and Dahod. The total distance covered by the train is 114km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 69182/ Ratlam - Dahod MEMU has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ratlam Junction(RTM) origin 08:30 origin 0
Morwani(MRN) 08:44 08:45 1 0
Bildi(BILD) 08:53 08:54 1 0
Raoti(RTI) 09:01 09:02 1 0
Bhairongarh(BOG) 09:13 09:14 1 0
Bamnia(BMI) 09:21 09:22 1 0
Amargarh(AGR) 09:27 09:28 1 0
Panch Pipila(PCN) 09:39 09:40 1 0
Bajrangarh(BJG) 09:46 09:47 1 0
Thandla Road(THDR) 09:54 09:55 1 0
Meghnagar(MGN) 10:01 10:03 2 0
Anas(ANAS) 10:17 10:18 1 0
Bordi(BIO) 10:24 10:25 1 0
Dahod(DHD) 10:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ratlam - Dahod MEMU 69182 Ratlam Junction 08:30 Dahod 10:55 Daily
Ratlam - Dahod MEMU 69188 Ratlam Junction 21:35 Dahod 00:20 Daily
Ratlam - Dahod MEMU Special 09382 Ratlam Junction 08:20 Dahod 10:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ratlam - Dahod MEMU ?
  • Ratlam - Dahod MEMU Train Number is 69182.

  • How many days in a week 69182 Ratlam - Dahod MEMU runs ?
  • 69182 Ratlam - Dahod MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 69182 Ratlam - Dahod MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 69182 Ratlam - Dahod MEMU train is 2m at Meghnagar,

  • What is the Schedule of Ratlam - Dahod MEMU ?
  • Ratlam - Dahod MEMU runs between Ratlam Junction to Dahod. It departs from Ratlam Junction at 08:30 and reaches Dahod/DHD at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 69182 ?
  • 69182 arrives on platform number 6 at Ratlam Junction and at platform number 1 at Dahod.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ratlam - Dahod MEMU?
  • Ratlam - Dahod MEMU took 2h 25m to cover total distance of 114km between Ratlam Junction and Dahod.

  • What is the last station of Ratlam - Dahod MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Dahod at 10:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

17316/ Nagappattinam - Vasco-Da-Gama Weekly Express (PT) run from Nagappattinam Junction to Vasco-da-Gama. Depart time of 00:21 and arrival time of 03:25. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
16616/ Chemmozhi Express (PT) run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Mannargudi. Depart time of 00:30 and arrival time of 07:46. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14825/ Hisar - Jaipur Express run from Hisar Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of 00:46 and arrival time of 09:31. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12879/ Mumbai LTT - Bhubaneswar SF Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:00. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
12833/ Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 00:25 and arrival time of 13:42. Train runs on following days (Daily)