69185 Nagda - Ujjain MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Nagda - Ujjain MEMU
  • Number
    69185
  • Source
    Nagda Junction/NAD
  • Destination
    Ujjain Junction/UJN
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    55km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 25m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    69186
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class

69185/ Nagda - Ujjain MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Nagda Junction and Ujjain Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 55km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 69185/ Nagda - Ujjain MEMU has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Nagda Junction(NAD) origin 20:05 origin 0
Bhatisuda(BTSD) 20:11 20:12 1 0
Piploda Bagla(PPG) 20:20 20:21 1 0
Unhel(UNL) 20:28 20:29 1 0
Palsora Makrawan(PSO) 20:37 20:38 1 0
Aslaoda(ASL) 20:46 20:47 1 0
Naikheri(NKI) 21:00 21:01 1 0
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 21:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Nagda - Ujjain Passenger (UnReserved) 59353 Nagda Junction 23:30 Ujjain Junction 01:00 Daily
Nagda - Ujjain Special 09517 Nagda Junction 18:00 Ujjain Junction 19:40 Daily
Nagda - Ujjain Passenger (UnReserved) 59317 Nagda Junction 18:00 Ujjain Junction 19:35 Daily
Nagda - Ujjain Special 09553 Nagda Junction 23:25 Ujjain Junction 00:55 Daily
Nagda - Ujjain MEMU 69185 Nagda Junction 20:05 Ujjain Junction 21:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Nagda - Ujjain MEMU ?
  • Nagda - Ujjain MEMU Train Number is 69185.

  • How many days in a week 69185 Nagda - Ujjain MEMU runs ?
  • 69185 Nagda - Ujjain MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 69185 Nagda - Ujjain MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 69185 Nagda - Ujjain MEMU train is 1m at Bhatisuda, Piploda Bagla, Unhel, Palsora Makrawan, Aslaoda, Naikheri,

  • What is the Schedule of Nagda - Ujjain MEMU ?
  • Nagda - Ujjain MEMU runs between Nagda Junction to Ujjain Junction. It departs from Nagda Junction at 20:05 and reaches Ujjain Junction/UJN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 69185 ?
  • 69185 arrives on platform number 4 at Nagda Junction and at platform number 5 at Ujjain Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Nagda - Ujjain MEMU?
  • Nagda - Ujjain MEMU took 1h 25m to cover total distance of 55km between Nagda Junction and Ujjain Junction.

  • What is the last station of Nagda - Ujjain MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ujjain Junction at 21:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22927/ Lokshakti Express run from Bandra Terminus to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22692/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22668/ Coimbatore - Nagercoil SF Express (PT) run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Nagercoil Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22407/ Varanasi - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express run from Varanasi Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
22203/ Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad AC Duronto Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)