69186 Ujjain - Nagda MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ujjain - Nagda MEMU
  • Number
    69186
  • Source
    Ujjain Junction/UJN
  • Destination
    Nagda Junction/NAD
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    55km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 25m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    69185
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class

69186/ Ujjain - Nagda MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ujjain Junction and Nagda Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 55km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 69186/ Ujjain - Nagda MEMU has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ujjain Junction(UJN) origin 05:30 origin 0
Naikheri(NKI) 05:45 05:46 1 0
Aslaoda(ASL) 06:00 06:01 1 0
Palsora Makrawan(PSO) 06:09 06:10 1 0
Unhel(UNL) 06:18 06:19 1 0
Piploda Bagla(PPG) 06:27 06:28 1 0
Bhatisuda(BTSD) 06:33 06:34 1 0
Nagda Junction(NAD) 06:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ujjain - Nagda Passenger (UnReserved) 59354 Ujjain Junction 20:40 Nagda Junction 22:15 Daily
Ujjain - Nagda Special 09518 Ujjain Junction 07:00 Nagda Junction 08:25 Daily
Ujjain - Nagda Passenger (UnReserved) 59318 Ujjain Junction 07:00 Nagda Junction 08:30 Daily
Ujjain - Nagda Special 09554 Ujjain Junction 20:40 Nagda Junction 22:10 Daily
Ujjain - Nagda MEMU 69186 Ujjain Junction 05:30 Nagda Junction 06:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ujjain - Nagda MEMU ?
  • Ujjain - Nagda MEMU Train Number is 69186.

  • How many days in a week 69186 Ujjain - Nagda MEMU runs ?
  • 69186 Ujjain - Nagda MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 69186 Ujjain - Nagda MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 69186 Ujjain - Nagda MEMU train is 1m at Naikheri, Aslaoda, Palsora Makrawan, Unhel, Piploda Bagla, Bhatisuda,

  • What is the Schedule of Ujjain - Nagda MEMU ?
  • Ujjain - Nagda MEMU runs between Ujjain Junction to Nagda Junction. It departs from Ujjain Junction at 05:30 and reaches Nagda Junction/NAD at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 69186 ?
  • 69186 arrives on platform number 5 at Ujjain Junction and at platform number at Nagda Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ujjain - Nagda MEMU?
  • Ujjain - Nagda MEMU took 1h 25m to cover total distance of 55km between Ujjain Junction and Nagda Junction.

  • What is the last station of Ujjain - Nagda MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Nagda Junction at 06:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22987/ Ajmer - Agra Fort SF Express run from Ajmer Junction to Agra Fort. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22977/ Jaipur - Jodhpur SF Intercity Express run from Jaipur Junction to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22930/ Vadodara - Dahanu Road SF Express run from Vadodara Junction to Dahanu Road. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22680/ Hassan - Yesvantpur InterCity SF Express run from Hassan Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22671/ Chennai Egmore - Madurai Tejas Express run from Chennai Egmore to Madurai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)