71301 Solapur - Guntakal DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Solapur - Guntakal DEMU
  • Number
    71301
  • Source
    Solapur/SUR
  • Destination
    Guntakal Junction/GTL
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    379km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 10m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    71302
  • Stops
    38
  • Avilable Class

71301/ Solapur - Guntakal DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Solapur and Guntakal Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 379km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 71301/ Solapur - Guntakal DEMU has 38 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Solapur(SUR) origin 03:50 origin 0
Akalkot Road(AKOR) 04:24 04:25 1 0
Dudhani(DUD) 04:49 04:50 1 0
Kulali(KUI) 05:04 05:05 1 0
Ganagapur Road(GUR) 05:19 05:20 1 0
Sawalgi(SVG) 05:44 05:45 1 0
Kalaburagi Junction(KLBG) 06:30 06:37 7 0
Hirenanduru(HQR) 06:49 06:50 1 0
Martur(MR) 06:59 07:00 1 0
Shahabad(SDB) 07:10 07:12 2 0
Wadi Junction(WADI) 07:35 07:40 5 0
Nalwar(NW) 07:54 07:55 1 0
Shampurhalli(SPHL) 07:59 08:00 1 0
Thangundi(TGDE) 08:10 08:11 1 0
Yadgir(YG) 08:19 08:20 1 0
Lingiri(LGRE) 08:29 08:30 1 0
Saidapur(SADP) 08:39 08:40 1 0
Chegunta(CGTA) 08:47 08:48 1 0
Krishna(KSN) 08:59 09:00 1 0
Yadalapur(YDLP) 09:09 09:10 1 0
Chiksugur(CK) 09:19 09:20 1 0
Yermaras(YS) 09:29 09:30 1 0
Raichur Junction(RC) 09:44 09:45 1 0
Marichethal(MRC) 09:54 09:55 1 0
Matmari(MTU) 10:01 10:02 1 0
Hanumapura(HPH) 10:09 10:10 1 0
Mantralayam Road(MALM) 10:19 10:20 1 0
Iranagallu(EGU) 10:29 10:30 1 0
Kosigi(KO) 10:39 10:40 1 0
Kupgal(KGL) 10:54 10:55 1 0
Isivi(ESV) 11:04 11:05 1 0
Adoni(AD) 11:19 11:20 1 0
Nagarur(NRR) 11:29 11:30 1 0
Aspari(ASP) 11:39 11:40 1 0
Molagavalli(MGV) 11:49 11:50 1 0
Nemakallu(NMLU) 11:59 12:00 1 0
Nancherla(NLA) 12:09 12:10 1 0
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 13:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Solapur - Guntakal DEMU 71301 Solapur 03:50 Guntakal Junction 13:00 Daily
Solapur - Guntakal DEMU 57631 Solapur 03:50 Guntakal Junction 13:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Solapur - Guntakal DEMU ?
  • Solapur - Guntakal DEMU Train Number is 71301.

  • How many days in a week 71301 Solapur - Guntakal DEMU runs ?
  • 71301 Solapur - Guntakal DEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 71301 Solapur - Guntakal DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 71301 Solapur - Guntakal DEMU train is 7m at Kalaburagi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Solapur - Guntakal DEMU ?
  • Solapur - Guntakal DEMU runs between Solapur to Guntakal Junction. It departs from Solapur at 03:50 and reaches Guntakal Junction/GTL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 71301 ?
  • 71301 arrives on platform number 2 at Solapur and at platform number 3 at Guntakal Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Solapur - Guntakal DEMU?
  • Solapur - Guntakal DEMU took 9h 10m to cover total distance of 379km between Solapur and Guntakal Junction.

  • What is the last station of Solapur - Guntakal DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Guntakal Junction at 13:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14631/ Dehradun - Amritsar (Lahori) Express run from Dehradun to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09726/ Rewari - Phulera Express Special run from Rewari Junction to Phulera Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09711/ Jaipur - Bhopal Special (PT) run from Jaipur Junction to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09615/ Ajmer - Marwar Passenger Special run from Ajmer Junction to Marwar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09606/ Jaipur - Ajmer DEMU Special run from Jaipur Junction to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:20. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)