71302 Guntakal - Kalaburagi (Gulbarga) DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Guntakal - Kalaburagi (Gulbarga) DEMU
  • Number
    71302
  • Source
    Guntakal Junction/GTL
  • Destination
    Kalaburagi Junction/KLBG
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    266km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 10m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    71301
  • Stops
    32
  • Avilable Class

71302/ Guntakal - Kalaburagi (Gulbarga) DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Guntakal Junction and Kalaburagi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 266km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 71302/ Guntakal - Kalaburagi (Gulbarga) DEMU has 32 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Guntakal Junction(GTL) origin 15:30 origin 0
Nancherla(NLA) 15:41 15:42 1 0
Nemakallu(NMLU) 15:47 15:48 1 0
Molagavalli(MGV) 15:54 15:55 1 0
Aspari(ASP) 16:04 16:05 1 0
Nagarur(NRR) 16:11 16:12 1 0
Adoni(AD) 16:19 16:20 1 0
Isivi(ESV) 16:29 16:30 1 0
Kupgal(KGL) 16:37 16:38 1 0
Kosigi(KO) 16:49 16:50 1 0
Iranagallu(EGU) 16:57 16:58 1 0
Mantralayam Road(MALM) 17:04 17:05 1 0
Hanumapura(HPH) 17:09 17:10 1 0
Matmari(MTU) 17:19 17:20 1 0
Marichethal(MRC) 17:26 17:27 1 0
Raichur Junction(RC) 17:44 17:45 1 0
Yermaras(YS) 17:54 17:55 1 0
Chiksugur(CK) 18:01 18:02 1 0
Yadalapur(YDLP) 18:08 18:09 1 0
Krishna(KSN) 18:19 18:20 1 0
Chegunta(CGTA) 18:34 18:35 1 0
Saidapur(SADP) 18:44 18:45 1 0
Lingiri(LGRE) 18:54 18:55 1 0
Yadgir(YG) 19:09 19:10 1 0
Thangundi(TGDE) 19:21 19:22 1 0
Shampurhalli(SPHL) 19:29 19:30 1 0
Nalwar(NW) 19:44 19:45 1 0
Wadi Junction(WADI) 20:20 20:25 5 0
Shahabad(SDB) 20:36 20:38 2 0
Martur(MR) 20:48 20:50 2 0
Hirenanduru(HQR) 20:58 21:00 2 0
Kalaburagi Junction(KLBG) 21:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Guntakal - Kalaburagi (Gulbarga) DEMU 71302 Guntakal Junction 15:30 Kalaburagi Junction 21:40 Daily
Guntakal - Kalaburagi (Gulbarga) DEMU 57632 Guntakal Junction 15:30 Kalaburagi Junction 21:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Guntakal - Kalaburagi (Gulbarga) DEMU ?
  • Guntakal - Kalaburagi (Gulbarga) DEMU Train Number is 71302.

  • How many days in a week 71302 Guntakal - Kalaburagi (Gulbarga) DEMU runs ?
  • 71302 Guntakal - Kalaburagi (Gulbarga) DEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 71302 Guntakal - Kalaburagi (Gulbarga) DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 71302 Guntakal - Kalaburagi (Gulbarga) DEMU train is 5m at Wadi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Guntakal - Kalaburagi (Gulbarga) DEMU ?
  • Guntakal - Kalaburagi (Gulbarga) DEMU runs between Guntakal Junction to Kalaburagi Junction. It departs from Guntakal Junction at 15:30 and reaches Kalaburagi Junction/KLBG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 71302 ?
  • 71302 arrives on platform number at Guntakal Junction and at platform number at Kalaburagi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Guntakal - Kalaburagi (Gulbarga) DEMU?
  • Guntakal - Kalaburagi (Gulbarga) DEMU took 6h 10m to cover total distance of 266km between Guntakal Junction and Kalaburagi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Guntakal - Kalaburagi (Gulbarga) DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kalaburagi Junction at 21:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22668/ Coimbatore - Nagercoil SF Express (PT) run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Nagercoil Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
19308/ Chandigarh - Indore Weekly Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Friday)
16851/ Boat Mail (Rameswaram) Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Rameswaram. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
16511/ KSR Bengaluru - Kannur Express (via Kunigal) run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Kannur Main. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
15614/ Murkongselek - Kamakhya Lachit Express (PT) run from MURKEONGSELEK to Kamakhya Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)