71304 Gadag - Solapur DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gadag - Solapur DEMU
  • Number
    71304
  • Source
    Gadag Junction/GDG
  • Destination
    Solapur/SUR
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    301km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 0m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    71303
  • Stops
    32
  • Avilable Class

71304/ Gadag - Solapur DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gadag Junction and Solapur. The total distance covered by the train is 301km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 71304/ Gadag - Solapur DEMU has 32 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gadag Junction(GDG) origin 01:30 origin 0
Hombal(HBL) 01:44 01:45 1 0
Balganur(BLR) 01:55 01:56 1 0
Mallapur(MLP) 02:01 02:02 1 0
Hole Alur(HLAR) 02:21 02:22 1 0
Lakhmapur(LKY) 02:31 02:32 1 0
Badami(BDM) 02:46 02:47 1 0
Guledagudda Road(GED) 03:09 03:10 1 0
Bagalkot Junction(BGK) 03:26 03:28 2 0
Mugalalli Halt(MGL) 03:37 03:38 1 0
Jadramakunti(JRKT) 03:51 03:52 1 0
Kudala Sangam Road(KSAR) 04:04 04:05 1 0
Almatti(LMT) 04:14 04:15 1 0
Benl(BENL) 04:24 04:25 1 0
Wandal(WDL) 04:35 04:36 1 0
Basavana Bagewadi Road(BSRX) 04:49 04:50 1 0
Mulvad(MVD) 05:09 05:10 1 0
Honaganahalli(HOH) 05:19 05:20 1 0
Jumnal(JML) 05:34 05:35 1 0
Ibrahimpur(IMR) 05:44 05:45 1 0
Vijayapura(BJP) 06:25 06:30 5 0
Minchnal(MNL) 06:44 06:45 1 0
Nimbal(NBL) 06:59 07:00 1 0
Chorgi(CHRG) 07:09 07:10 1 0
Indi Road(IDR) 07:24 07:25 1 0
Lachyan(LHN) 07:39 07:40 1 0
Padnur(PDNR) 07:49 07:50 1 0
Tadwal(TVL) 08:19 08:20 1 0
Sulerjavalge(SLGE) 08:27 08:28 1 0
Hotgi Junction(HG) 08:43 08:45 2 0
Tikekarwadi(TKWD) 08:54 08:55 1 0
Solapur(SUR) 09:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gadag - Solapur DEMU 71304 Gadag Junction 01:30 Solapur 09:30 Daily
Gadag - Solapur DEMU 57642 Gadag Junction 01:30 Solapur 09:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gadag - Solapur DEMU ?
  • Gadag - Solapur DEMU Train Number is 71304.

  • How many days in a week 71304 Gadag - Solapur DEMU runs ?
  • 71304 Gadag - Solapur DEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 71304 Gadag - Solapur DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 71304 Gadag - Solapur DEMU train is 5m at Vijayapura,

  • What is the Schedule of Gadag - Solapur DEMU ?
  • Gadag - Solapur DEMU runs between Gadag Junction to Solapur. It departs from Gadag Junction at 01:30 and reaches Solapur/SUR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 71304 ?
  • 71304 arrives on platform number 3 at Gadag Junction and at platform number 2 at Solapur.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gadag - Solapur DEMU?
  • Gadag - Solapur DEMU took 8h 0m to cover total distance of 301km between Gadag Junction and Solapur.

  • What is the last station of Gadag - Solapur DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Solapur at 09:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22460/ Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar Humsafar Express run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Madhupur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22159/ Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19105/ Udhna - Paldhi Express (UnReserved) run from Udhna Junction to Paldhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18627/ Howrah - Ranchi Intercity Express (Via Adra) run from Howrah Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday)
17232/ Nagarsol - Narasapur Express (Via Guntur) (PT) run from Nagarsol to Narasapur. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:40. Train runs on following days (Monday, Saturday)