71402 Baramati - Daund - Pune DEMU Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Baramati - Daund - Pune DEMU Local
  • Number
    71402
  • Source
    Baramati/BRMT
  • Destination
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    118km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 55m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    51347
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

71402/ Baramati - Daund - Pune DEMU Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Baramati and Pune Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 118km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 71402/ Baramati - Daund - Pune DEMU Local has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Baramati(BRMT) origin 07:05 origin 0
Katphal(KFH) 07:19 07:20 1 0
Shirsai(SSI) 07:37 07:38 1 0
Malad Gaon(MDDG) 07:49 07:50 1 0
Daund Junction(DD) 08:15 08:20 5 0
Patas(PAA) 08:31 08:32 1 0
Kadethan(KDTN) 08:37 08:38 1 0
Kedgaon(KDG) 08:43 08:44 1 0
Khutbav(KTT) 08:49 08:50 1 0
Yevat(YT) 08:56 08:57 1 0
Uruli(URI) 09:07 09:08 1 0
Loni(LONI) 09:18 09:19 1 0
Manjari Budruk(MJBK) 09:24 09:25 1 0
Hadapsar(HDP) 09:34 09:35 1 0
Pune Junction(PUNE) 10:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Baramati - Daund - Pune DEMU Local 71404 Baramati 16:20 Pune Junction 19:40 Daily
Baramati - Daund - Pune DEMU Local 71402 Baramati 07:05 Pune Junction 10:00 Daily
Baramati - Daund - Pune DEMU Local 51324 Baramati 07:05 Pune Junction 10:00 Daily
Baramati - Daund - Pune DEMU Local 51326 Baramati 16:20 Pune Junction 19:40 Daily
Baramati - Pune Passenger 51452 Baramati 10:40 Pune Junction 13:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Baramati - Daund - Pune DEMU Local ?
  • Baramati - Daund - Pune DEMU Local Train Number is 71402.

  • How many days in a week 71402 Baramati - Daund - Pune DEMU Local runs ?
  • 71402 Baramati - Daund - Pune DEMU Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 71402 Baramati - Daund - Pune DEMU Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 71402 Baramati - Daund - Pune DEMU Local train is 5m at Daund Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Baramati - Daund - Pune DEMU Local ?
  • Baramati - Daund - Pune DEMU Local runs between Baramati to Pune Junction. It departs from Baramati at 07:05 and reaches Pune Junction/PUNE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 71402 ?
  • 71402 arrives on platform number 1 at Baramati and at platform number 4 at Pune Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Baramati - Daund - Pune DEMU Local?
  • Baramati - Daund - Pune DEMU Local took 2h 55m to cover total distance of 118km between Baramati and Pune Junction.

  • What is the last station of Baramati - Daund - Pune DEMU Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Pune Junction at 10:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22954/ Gujarat SF Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22892/ Ranchi - Howrah Intercity SF Express (via Tatanagar) run from Ranchi Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22675/ Cholan SF Express run from Chennai Egmore to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22630/ Tirunelveli - Dadar SF Express (via Konkan) (PT) run from Tirunelveli Junction to Dadar Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:00. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22627/ Tiruchchirappalli - Thiruvananthapuram Central InterCity SF Express run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)