71425 Pune - Satara DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pune - Satara DEMU
  • Number
    71425
  • Source
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Destination
    Satara/STR
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    145km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 10m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    71426
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

71425/ Pune - Satara DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Pune Junction and Satara. The total distance covered by the train is 145km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 71425/ Pune - Satara DEMU has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Pune Junction(PUNE) origin 18:10 origin 0
Ghorpuri(GPR) 18:18 18:25 7 0
Sasvad Road(SSV) 18:35 18:36 1 0
Phursungi(FSG) 18:41 18:42 1 0
Alandi(ALN) 18:48 18:49 1 0
Shindawane(SHIV) 18:59 19:00 1 0
Ambale(ABLE) 19:11 19:12 1 0
Rajevadi(RJW) 19:19 19:20 1 0
Jejuri(JJR) 19:39 19:40 1 0
Daundaj(DNJ) 19:49 19:50 1 0
Valha(WLH) 19:59 20:00 1 0
Nira(NIRA) 20:13 20:15 2 0
Lonand Junction(LNN) 20:28 20:30 2 0
Salpa(SLP) 20:44 20:45 1 0
Adarki(AKI) 20:59 21:00 1 0
Wathar(WTR) 21:19 21:20 1 0
Palsi(PLV) 21:29 21:30 1 0
Jarandeshwar(JSV) 21:39 21:40 1 0
Satara(STR) 22:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pune - Satara DEMU 71425 Pune Junction 18:10 Satara 22:20 Daily
Pune - Satara Passenger (UnReserved) 51435 Pune Junction 18:10 Satara 22:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Pune - Satara DEMU ?
  • Pune - Satara DEMU Train Number is 71425.

  • How many days in a week 71425 Pune - Satara DEMU runs ?
  • 71425 Pune - Satara DEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 71425 Pune - Satara DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 71425 Pune - Satara DEMU train is 7m at Ghorpuri,

  • What is the Schedule of Pune - Satara DEMU ?
  • Pune - Satara DEMU runs between Pune Junction to Satara. It departs from Pune Junction at 18:10 and reaches Satara/STR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 71425 ?
  • 71425 arrives on platform number 5 at Pune Junction and at platform number at Satara.

  • What is the travel route and time of Pune - Satara DEMU?
  • Pune - Satara DEMU took 4h 10m to cover total distance of 145km between Pune Junction and Satara.

  • What is the last station of Pune - Satara DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Satara at 22:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22928/ Lokshakti Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22843/ Bilaspur - Patna Weekly SF Express run from Bilaspur Junction to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:50. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22639/ MGR Chennai Central - Alappuzha SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Alappuzha. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22539/ Mau - Anand Vihar Terminal Express (Via Sultanpur) run from Mau Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:30. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday)
20929/ Udhna - Banaras SF Express (PT) run from Udhna Junction to Banaras. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:00. Train runs on following days (Friday)