71427 Kurduwadi - Miraj DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kurduwadi - Miraj DEMU
  • Number
    71427
  • Source
    Kurduvadi Junction/KWV
  • Destination
    Miraj Junction/MRJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    190km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 15m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    71428
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

71427/ Kurduwadi - Miraj DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kurduvadi Junction and Miraj Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 190km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 71427/ Kurduwadi - Miraj DEMU has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kurduvadi Junction(KWV) origin 10:55 origin 0
Modnimb(MLB) 11:16 11:17 1 0
Pandharpur(PVR) 11:43 11:48 5 0
SANGOLA(SGLA) 12:20 12:22 2 0
Wasud(WSD) 12:31 12:32 1 0
Javale(JVA) 12:38 12:39 1 0
Masoba Dongargaon(MSDG) 12:43 12:44 1 0
Jath Road(JTRD) 12:52 12:53 1 0
DHALGAON(DLGN) 13:22 13:23 1 0
Langarpeth(LNP) 13:29 13:30 1 0
Kavathe Mahankal(KVK) 13:44 13:45 1 0
Sulgare(SGRE) 14:09 14:10 1 0
Belanki(BLNK) 14:19 14:20 1 0
Arag(ARAG) 14:29 14:30 1 0
Miraj Junction(MRJ) 15:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kurduwadi - Miraj DEMU 71427 Kurduvadi Junction 10:55 Miraj Junction 15:10 Daily
Kurduwadi - Miraj DEMU 51437 Kurduvadi Junction 10:55 Miraj Junction 15:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kurduwadi - Miraj DEMU ?
  • Kurduwadi - Miraj DEMU Train Number is 71427.

  • How many days in a week 71427 Kurduwadi - Miraj DEMU runs ?
  • 71427 Kurduwadi - Miraj DEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 71427 Kurduwadi - Miraj DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 71427 Kurduwadi - Miraj DEMU train is 5m at Pandharpur,

  • What is the Schedule of Kurduwadi - Miraj DEMU ?
  • Kurduwadi - Miraj DEMU runs between Kurduvadi Junction to Miraj Junction. It departs from Kurduvadi Junction at 10:55 and reaches Miraj Junction/MRJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 71427 ?
  • 71427 arrives on platform number 1 at Kurduvadi Junction and at platform number 2 at Miraj Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kurduwadi - Miraj DEMU?
  • Kurduwadi - Miraj DEMU took 4h 15m to cover total distance of 190km between Kurduvadi Junction and Miraj Junction.

  • What is the last station of Kurduwadi - Miraj DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Miraj Junction at 15:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22839/ Rourkela - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express run from Rourkela Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22531/ Chhapra - Mathura SuperFast Express run from Chhapra Junction to Mathura Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22444/ Bandra Terminus - Kanpur Central Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Kanpur Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22187/ Rani Kamlapati - Adhartal Intercity Express run from Rani Kamlapati to Adhartal. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22149/ Ernakulam - Pune SF Express (Via Panvel) (PT) run from Ernakulam Junction to Pune Junction. Depart time of 02:17 and arrival time of 05:52. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday)