71428 Miraj - Kurduwadi DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Miraj - Kurduwadi DEMU
  • Number
    71428
  • Source
    Miraj Junction/MRJ
  • Destination
    Kurduvadi Junction/KWV
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    190km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 0m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    71427
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

71428/ Miraj - Kurduwadi DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Miraj Junction and Kurduvadi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 190km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 71428/ Miraj - Kurduwadi DEMU has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Miraj Junction(MRJ) origin 06:25 origin 0
Arag(ARAG) 06:46 06:47 1 0
Belanki(BLNK) 06:58 06:59 1 0
Sulgare(SGRE) 07:06 07:07 1 0
Kavathe Mahankal(KVK) 07:20 07:21 1 0
Langarpeth(LNP) 07:32 07:33 1 0
DHALGAON(DLGN) 07:38 07:39 1 0
Jath Road(JTRD) 07:59 08:00 1 0
Masoba Dongargaon(MSDG) 08:07 08:08 1 0
Javale(JVA) 08:13 08:14 1 0
Wasud(WSD) 08:23 08:24 1 0
SANGOLA(SGLA) 08:33 08:34 1 0
Pandharpur(PVR) 08:47 08:50 3 0
Modnimb(MLB) 09:19 09:20 1 0
Kurduvadi Junction(KWV) 10:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Miraj - Kurduwadi DEMU 51438 Miraj Junction 06:25 Kurduvadi Junction 10:25 Daily
Miraj - Kurduwadi DEMU 71428 Miraj Junction 06:25 Kurduvadi Junction 10:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Miraj - Kurduwadi DEMU ?
  • Miraj - Kurduwadi DEMU Train Number is 71428.

  • How many days in a week 71428 Miraj - Kurduwadi DEMU runs ?
  • 71428 Miraj - Kurduwadi DEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 71428 Miraj - Kurduwadi DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 71428 Miraj - Kurduwadi DEMU train is 3m at Pandharpur,

  • What is the Schedule of Miraj - Kurduwadi DEMU ?
  • Miraj - Kurduwadi DEMU runs between Miraj Junction to Kurduvadi Junction. It departs from Miraj Junction at 06:25 and reaches Kurduvadi Junction/KWV at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 71428 ?
  • 71428 arrives on platform number at Miraj Junction and at platform number 1 at Kurduvadi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Miraj - Kurduwadi DEMU?
  • Miraj - Kurduwadi DEMU took 4h 0m to cover total distance of 190km between Miraj Junction and Kurduvadi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Miraj - Kurduwadi DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kurduvadi Junction at 10:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22911/ Shipra Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:55. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22737/ Secunderabad - Hisar SF Express (PT) run from Secunderabad Junction to Hisar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:35. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday)
22642/ Shalimar - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT) run from Kolkata Shalimar to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday)
22638/ West Coast SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22192/ Jabalpur - Indore SF Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)