71430 SCSMT Kolhapur - Satara DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    SCSMT Kolhapur - Satara DEMU
  • Number
    71430
  • Source
    Kolhapur SCSMT/KOP
  • Destination
    Satara/STR
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    181km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 0m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    71429
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class

71430/ SCSMT Kolhapur - Satara DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kolhapur SCSMT and Satara. The total distance covered by the train is 181km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 71430/ SCSMT Kolhapur - Satara DEMU has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kolhapur SCSMT(KOP) origin 16:50 origin 0
Valivade(VV) 16:59 17:00 1 0
Rukadi(RKD) 17:09 17:10 1 0
Hatkanagale(HTK) 17:19 17:20 1 0
Nimshirgaon Tamdalge(NMGT) 17:27 17:28 1 0
Jayasingpur(JSP) 17:39 17:40 1 0
Miraj Junction(MRJ) 18:05 18:10 5 0
Vishrambag(VRB) 18:17 18:18 1 0
Sangli(SLI) 18:22 18:25 3 0
Madhavnagar(MDVR) 18:29 18:30 1 0
Nandre(NDE) 18:39 18:40 1 0
Bhilavdi(BVQ) 18:49 18:50 1 0
Amnapur(ANQ) 18:56 18:57 1 0
Kirloskarvadi(KOV) 19:09 19:10 1 0
Takari(TKR) 19:19 19:20 1 0
Bhavani Nagar(BVNR) 19:29 19:30 1 0
Shenoli(SNE) 19:44 19:45 1 0
Karad(KRD) 20:14 20:15 1 0
Shirravde(SIW) 20:24 20:25 1 0
Masur(MSR) 20:29 20:30 1 0
Targaon(TAZ) 20:49 20:50 1 0
Rahimatpur(RMP) 20:59 21:00 1 0
Koregaon(KRG) 21:14 21:15 1 0
Satara(STR) 21:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
SCSMT Kolhapur - Satara DEMU 51442 Kolhapur SCSMT 16:50 Satara 21:50 Daily
SCSMT Kolhapur - Satara DEMU 71430 Kolhapur SCSMT 16:50 Satara 21:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of SCSMT Kolhapur - Satara DEMU ?
  • SCSMT Kolhapur - Satara DEMU Train Number is 71430.

  • How many days in a week 71430 SCSMT Kolhapur - Satara DEMU runs ?
  • 71430 SCSMT Kolhapur - Satara DEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 71430 SCSMT Kolhapur - Satara DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 71430 SCSMT Kolhapur - Satara DEMU train is 5m at Miraj Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of SCSMT Kolhapur - Satara DEMU ?
  • SCSMT Kolhapur - Satara DEMU runs between Kolhapur SCSMT to Satara. It departs from Kolhapur SCSMT at 16:50 and reaches Satara/STR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 71430 ?
  • 71430 arrives on platform number 1 at Kolhapur SCSMT and at platform number at Satara.

  • What is the travel route and time of SCSMT Kolhapur - Satara DEMU?
  • SCSMT Kolhapur - Satara DEMU took 5h 0m to cover total distance of 181km between Kolhapur SCSMT and Satara.

  • What is the last station of SCSMT Kolhapur - Satara DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Satara at 21:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12105/ Vidarbha SF Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Gondia Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12045/ New Delhi - Chandigarh Shatabdi Express run from New Delhi to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
11311/ Solapur - Hassan Express (PT) run from Solapur to Hassan Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11004/ Tutari Express run from Sawantwadi Road to Dadar Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22481/ Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)