71910 Mainpuri - Agra Cantt DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mainpuri - Agra Cantt DEMU
  • Number
    71910
  • Source
    Mainpuri Junction/MNQ
  • Destination
    Agra Cantt./AGC
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    191km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 25m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    71909
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class

71910/ Mainpuri - Agra Cantt DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mainpuri Junction and Agra Cantt.. The total distance covered by the train is 191km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 71910/ Mainpuri - Agra Cantt DEMU has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mainpuri Junction(MNQ) origin 04:30 origin 0
Kiratpur(KAPU) 04:42 04:43 1 0
Bhujia(BUJA) 04:51 04:52 1 0
Karhal(KAHL) 05:03 05:04 1 0
Saiphai(SIPI) 05:13 05:14 1 0
Baidpur(BPUR) 05:24 05:25 1 0
Etawah Junction(ETW) 05:45 06:10 25 0
Udi Morh(UDMR) 06:24 06:26 2 0
Jaitpura Halt(JATP) 06:36 06:37 1 0
Mansingh Ka Pura Halt(MGKP) 06:50 06:51 1 0
Jaitpur Kalan Halt(JTKN) 07:00 07:01 1 0
Bah(HAB) 07:11 07:13 2 0
Bateshwar Halt»(BASR) 07:24 07:25 1 0
Bhadrauli Halt(BDRI) 07:35 07:36 1 0
Manikpura Halt(MAKP) 07:47 07:48 1 0
Fatehabad(FAB) 08:01 08:03 2 0
Dhimsiri Halt(DMSR) 08:15 08:16 1 0
Shamshabad Town(SSDT) 08:23 08:25 2 0
Karondhana(KRDN) 08:37 08:38 1 0
Bhandai Junction(BHA) 08:46 08:48 2 0
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 09:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mainpuri - Agra Cantt. DEMU Special 01910 Mainpuri Junction 04:30 Agra Cantt. 09:40 Daily
Mainpuri - Agra Cantt DEMU 71910 Mainpuri Junction 04:30 Agra Cantt. 09:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mainpuri - Agra Cantt DEMU ?
  • Mainpuri - Agra Cantt DEMU Train Number is 71910.

  • How many days in a week 71910 Mainpuri - Agra Cantt DEMU runs ?
  • 71910 Mainpuri - Agra Cantt DEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 71910 Mainpuri - Agra Cantt DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 71910 Mainpuri - Agra Cantt DEMU train is 25m at Etawah Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mainpuri - Agra Cantt DEMU ?
  • Mainpuri - Agra Cantt DEMU runs between Mainpuri Junction to Agra Cantt.. It departs from Mainpuri Junction at 04:30 and reaches Agra Cantt./AGC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 71910 ?
  • 71910 arrives on platform number at Mainpuri Junction and at platform number 5 at Agra Cantt..

  • What is the travel route and time of Mainpuri - Agra Cantt DEMU?
  • Mainpuri - Agra Cantt DEMU took 5h 25m to cover total distance of 191km between Mainpuri Junction and Agra Cantt..

  • What is the last station of Mainpuri - Agra Cantt DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Agra Cantt. at 09:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22454/ Meerut City - Lucknow Jn. Rajya Rani Express run from Meerut City Junction to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22321/ Hool Express run from Howrah Junction to Siuri. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19225/ Jodhpur - Jammu Tawi Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18520/ Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatnam Express (Via Vijayawada) (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17009/ Bidar - Hyderabad Intercity Express run from Bidar to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)