73031 Katwa - Azimganj MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Katwa - Azimganj MEMU
  • Number
    73031
  • Source
    Katwa Junction/KWAE
  • Destination
    Azimganj Junction/AZ
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    73km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 50m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    63032
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

73031/ Katwa - Azimganj MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Katwa Junction and Azimganj Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 73km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 73031/ Katwa - Azimganj MEMU has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Katwa Junction(KWAE) origin 14:40 origin 0
Shiblun(SHBL) 14:48 14:49 1 0
Gangatikuri(GGLE) 14:51 14:52 1 0
Jhamatpur Baharan(JHBN) 14:55 14:56 1 0
Salar(SALE) 15:00 15:01 1 0
Tenya(TYAE) 15:08 15:09 1 0
Miangram(MIAN) 15:15 15:16 1 0
Bazarsau(BZLE) 15:21 15:22 1 0
Chowrigacha(CWLE) 15:29 15:30 1 0
Karna Subarna(KNSN) 15:39 15:40 1 0
Jivanti Halt(JVT) 15:44 15:45 1 0
Khagraghat Road(KGLE) 15:49 15:50 1 0
Lalbagh Court Road(LCAE) 15:58 15:59 1 0
Azimganj Junction(AZ) 16:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Katwa - Azimganj Passenger Special 03039 Katwa Junction 18:50 Azimganj Junction 20:50 Daily
Katwa - Azimganj Express Special 03035 Katwa Junction 11:55 Azimganj Junction 14:00 Daily
Katwa - Azimganj MEMU 63031 Katwa Junction 14:40 Azimganj Junction 16:30 Daily
Katwa - Azimganj MEMU 73031 Katwa Junction 14:40 Azimganj Junction 16:30 Daily
Katwa - Azimganj Passenger (UnReserved) 53435 Katwa Junction 05:55 Azimganj Junction 08:05 Daily
Katwa - Azimganj Express Special 05435 Katwa Junction 05:55 Azimganj Junction 08:05 Daily
Katwa - Azimganj Express Special 03013 Katwa Junction 15:50 Azimganj Junction 17:55 Daily
Katwa - Azimganj Passenger (UnReserved) 53005 Katwa Junction 08:10 Azimganj Junction 10:20 Daily
Katwa - Azimganj Passenger Special 03097 Katwa Junction 18:50 Azimganj Junction 20:50 Daily
Katwa - Azimganj Passenger (UnReserved) 53009 Katwa Junction 11:55 Azimganj Junction 14:00 Daily
Katwa - Azimganj MEMU 63019 Katwa Junction 21:55 Azimganj Junction 23:45 Daily
Katwa - Azimganj Passenger (UnReserved) 53011 Katwa Junction 14:00 Azimganj Junction 16:00 Daily
Katwa - Azimganj Express Special 03089 Katwa Junction 19:20 Azimganj Junction 21:25 Daily
Katwa - Azimganj Passenger (UnReserved) 53015 Katwa Junction 18:45 Azimganj Junction 20:45 Daily
Katwa - Azimganj Passenger (UnReserved) 53013 Katwa Junction 15:55 Azimganj Junction 18:00 Daily
Katwa - Azimganj MEMU 53019 Katwa Junction 21:55 Azimganj Junction 23:45 Daily
Katwa - Azimganj Passenger (UnReserved) 53017 Katwa Junction 19:20 Azimganj Junction 21:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Katwa - Azimganj MEMU ?
  • Katwa - Azimganj MEMU Train Number is 73031.

  • How many days in a week 73031 Katwa - Azimganj MEMU runs ?
  • 73031 Katwa - Azimganj MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 73031 Katwa - Azimganj MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 73031 Katwa - Azimganj MEMU train is 1m at Shiblun, Gangatikuri, Jhamatpur Baharan, Salar, Tenya, Miangram, Bazarsau, Chowrigacha, Karna Subarna, Jivanti Halt, Khagraghat Road, Lalbagh Court Road,

  • What is the Schedule of Katwa - Azimganj MEMU ?
  • Katwa - Azimganj MEMU runs between Katwa Junction to Azimganj Junction. It departs from Katwa Junction at 14:40 and reaches Azimganj Junction/AZ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 73031 ?
  • 73031 arrives on platform number 3 at Katwa Junction and at platform number at Azimganj Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Katwa - Azimganj MEMU?
  • Katwa - Azimganj MEMU took 1h 50m to cover total distance of 73km between Katwa Junction and Azimganj Junction.

  • What is the last station of Katwa - Azimganj MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Azimganj Junction at 16:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22988/ Agra Fort - Ajmer SF Express run from Agra Fort to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22855/ Santragachi - Tirupati Weekly SF Express run from Santragachi Junction to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22617/ Tirupati - KSR Bengaluru InterCity SF Express run from Tirupati Main to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday)
19032/ Yoga Express run from Yog Nagari Rishikesh to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17250/ Kakinada Town - Tirupati Express (PT) run from Kakinada Town Junction to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)