73033 Azimganj - Nalhati MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Azimganj - Nalhati MEMU
  • Number
    73033
  • Source
    Azimganj Junction/AZ
  • Destination
    Nalhati Junction/NHT
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    45km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 15m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    63034
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class

73033/ Azimganj - Nalhati MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Azimganj Junction and Nalhati Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 45km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 73033/ Azimganj - Nalhati MEMU has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Azimganj Junction(AZ) origin 22:30 origin 0
Azimganj City(ACLE) 22:32 22:33 1 0
Gosaingram(GSGB) 22:40 22:41 1 0
Barala(BAA) 22:47 22:48 1 0
Sagardighi(SDI) 22:57 22:58 1 0
Morgram(MGAE) 23:07 23:08 1 0
Lohapur(LAP) 23:16 23:17 1 0
Takipur(TKP) 23:23 23:24 1 0
Nalhati Junction(NHT) 23:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Azimganj - Nalhati MEMU 63033 Azimganj Junction 22:30 Nalhati Junction 23:45 Daily
Azimganj - Nalhati MEMU 73033 Azimganj Junction 22:30 Nalhati Junction 23:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Azimganj - Nalhati MEMU ?
  • Azimganj - Nalhati MEMU Train Number is 73033.

  • How many days in a week 73033 Azimganj - Nalhati MEMU runs ?
  • 73033 Azimganj - Nalhati MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 73033 Azimganj - Nalhati MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 73033 Azimganj - Nalhati MEMU train is 1m at Azimganj City, Gosaingram, Barala, Sagardighi, Morgram, Lohapur, Takipur,

  • What is the Schedule of Azimganj - Nalhati MEMU ?
  • Azimganj - Nalhati MEMU runs between Azimganj Junction to Nalhati Junction. It departs from Azimganj Junction at 22:30 and reaches Nalhati Junction/NHT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 73033 ?
  • 73033 arrives on platform number at Azimganj Junction and at platform number 1A at Nalhati Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Azimganj - Nalhati MEMU?
  • Azimganj - Nalhati MEMU took 1h 15m to cover total distance of 45km between Azimganj Junction and Nalhati Junction.

  • What is the last station of Azimganj - Nalhati MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Nalhati Junction at 23:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12024/ Patna - Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express run from Patna Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 05:30 and arrival time of 13:28. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
18511/ Koraput - Vishakhapatnam InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Koraput Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of 05:25 and arrival time of 12:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
13236/ Danapur - Sahibganj InterCity Express run from Danapur to Sahibganj. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:41. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
17688/ Marathwada Express run from Dharmabad to Manmad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:36. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16090/ Yelagiri Express run from Jolarpettai Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)