73424 Kiul - Jamalpur DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kiul - Jamalpur DEMU
  • Number
    73424
  • Source
    Kiul Junction/KIUL
  • Destination
    Jamalpur Junction/JMP
  • Train Avg. speed
    32km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    45km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 25m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    73423
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

73424/ Kiul - Jamalpur DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kiul Junction and Jamalpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 45km and average speed of the train is 32km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 73424/ Kiul - Jamalpur DEMU has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kiul Junction(KIUL) origin 13:45 origin 0
Rampur Halt(RMPR) 13:51 13:52 1 0
Dhanauri(DNRE) 13:59 14:00 1 0
Pawai Brohmasthan Halt(PWBN) 14:06 14:07 1 0
Uren(UREN) 14:11 14:12 1 0
Kajra(KJH) 14:18 14:19 1 0
Ghogi Bariarpur(GIBP) 14:26 14:27 1 0
Abhaipur(AHA) 14:32 14:33 1 0
Masudan(MSDN) 14:39 14:40 1 0
Dharhara(DRH) 14:47 14:48 1 0
Dasharathpur(DRTP) 14:56 14:57 1 0
Jamalpur Junction(JMP) 15:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kiul - Jamalpur DEMU 73428 Kiul Junction 05:35 Jamalpur Junction 06:53 Daily
Kiul - Jamalpur DEMU 73426 Kiul Junction 22:30 Jamalpur Junction 23:40 Daily
Kiul - Jamalpur DEMU 73424 Kiul Junction 13:45 Jamalpur Junction 15:10 Daily
Kiul - Jamalpur DEMU 73422 Kiul Junction 09:15 Jamalpur Junction 10:33 Daily
Kiul - Jamalpur MEMU Special 03434 Kiul Junction 14:20 Jamalpur Junction 15:50 Daily
Kiul - Jamalpur Express Special 03478 Kiul Junction 07:40 Jamalpur Junction 09:05 Daily
Kiul - Jamalpur DEMU 53422 Kiul Junction 09:15 Jamalpur Junction 10:33 Daily
Kiul - Jamalpur DEMU 53426 Kiul Junction 22:30 Jamalpur Junction 23:40 Daily
Kiul - Jamalpur DEMU 53424 Kiul Junction 13:45 Jamalpur Junction 15:10 Daily
Kiul - Jamalpur DEMU 53428 Kiul Junction 05:35 Jamalpur Junction 06:53 Daily
Kiul - Jamalpur Passenger (UnReserved) 53480 Kiul Junction 07:40 Jamalpur Junction 09:05 Daily
Kiul - Jamalpur Express Special DEL19404 Kiul Junction 07:40 Jamalpur Junction 09:05 Daily
Kiul - Jamalpur DEMU Special 03488 Kiul Junction 09:15 Jamalpur Junction 10:33 Daily
Kiul - Jamalpur DEMU Special 03480 Kiul Junction 22:30 Jamalpur Junction 23:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kiul - Jamalpur DEMU ?
  • Kiul - Jamalpur DEMU Train Number is 73424.

  • How many days in a week 73424 Kiul - Jamalpur DEMU runs ?
  • 73424 Kiul - Jamalpur DEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 73424 Kiul - Jamalpur DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 73424 Kiul - Jamalpur DEMU train is 1m at Rampur Halt, Dhanauri, Pawai Brohmasthan Halt, Uren, Kajra, Ghogi Bariarpur, Abhaipur, Masudan, Dharhara, Dasharathpur,

  • What is the Schedule of Kiul - Jamalpur DEMU ?
  • Kiul - Jamalpur DEMU runs between Kiul Junction to Jamalpur Junction. It departs from Kiul Junction at 13:45 and reaches Jamalpur Junction/JMP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 73424 ?
  • 73424 arrives on platform number 3,4 at Kiul Junction and at platform number 1 at Jamalpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kiul - Jamalpur DEMU?
  • Kiul - Jamalpur DEMU took 1h 25m to cover total distance of 45km between Kiul Junction and Jamalpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Kiul - Jamalpur DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jamalpur Junction at 15:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22987/ Ajmer - Agra Fort SF Express run from Ajmer Junction to Agra Fort. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22977/ Jaipur - Jodhpur SF Intercity Express run from Jaipur Junction to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22930/ Vadodara - Dahanu Road SF Express run from Vadodara Junction to Dahanu Road. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22680/ Hassan - Yesvantpur InterCity SF Express run from Hassan Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22671/ Chennai Egmore - Madurai Tejas Express run from Chennai Egmore to Madurai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)