73445 Hansdiha - Bhagalpur DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hansdiha - Bhagalpur DEMU
  • Number
    73445
  • Source
    Hansdiha»/HSDA
  • Destination
    Bhagalpur Junction/BGP
  • Train Avg. speed
    25km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    74km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 0m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    73446
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

73445/ Hansdiha - Bhagalpur DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hansdiha» and Bhagalpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 74km and average speed of the train is 25km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 73445/ Hansdiha - Bhagalpur DEMU has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hansdiha»(HSDA) origin 22:00 origin 0
Kumradol(KADL) 22:11 22:12 1 0
Danre Halt(DANE) 22:23 22:24 1 0
Pandetola(PETA) 22:28 22:29 1 0
Mandar Hill(MDLE) 22:44 22:45 1 0
Mandar Vidyapith Halt(MDVB) 22:58 22:59 1 0
Panjwara Road(PJLE) 23:07 23:08 1 0
Barahat Junction(BHLE) 23:16 23:17 1 0
Punsia(PNSA) 23:26 23:27 1 0
Pipradih(PPDI) 23:36 23:37 1 0
Dhauni(DWLE) 23:42 23:43 1 0
Bela(BELT) 23:51 23:52 1 0
Sanjha(SJJ) 23:58 23:59 1 0
Tikani(TKLE) 00:08 00:09 1 1
Jagdishpur(JDPT) 00:14 00:15 1 1
Hatpuraini(HPLE) 00:20 00:21 1 1
Gani Dham Halt(GIF) 00:26 00:27 1 1
Kollikhutaha(KKTA) 00:35 00:36 1 1
Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) 01:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hansdiha - Bhagalpur DEMU Special 0656 Hansdiha» 15:30 Bhagalpur Junction 18:15 Daily
Hansdiha - Bhagalpur DEMU 73445 Hansdiha» 22:00 Bhagalpur Junction 01:00 Daily
Hansdiha - Bhagalpur DEMU 73443 Hansdiha» 15:30 Bhagalpur Junction 18:15 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Hansdiha - Bhagalpur DEMU 73441 Hansdiha» 10:40 Bhagalpur Junction 13:35 Daily
Hansdiha - Bhagalpur DEMU 53441 Hansdiha» 10:40 Bhagalpur Junction 13:35 Daily
Hansdiha - Bhagalpur DEMU 53445 Hansdiha» 22:00 Bhagalpur Junction 01:00 Daily
Hansdiha - Bhagalpur DEMU 53443 Hansdiha» 15:30 Bhagalpur Junction 18:15 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Hansdiha - Bhagalpur DEMU Special 0903 Hansdiha» 10:55 Bhagalpur Junction 13:55 Daily
Hansdiha - Bhagalpur DEMU Special 03441 Hansdiha» 10:55 Bhagalpur Junction 13:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hansdiha - Bhagalpur DEMU ?
  • Hansdiha - Bhagalpur DEMU Train Number is 73445.

  • How many days in a week 73445 Hansdiha - Bhagalpur DEMU runs ?
  • 73445 Hansdiha - Bhagalpur DEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 73445 Hansdiha - Bhagalpur DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 73445 Hansdiha - Bhagalpur DEMU train is 1m at Kumradol, Danre Halt, Pandetola, Mandar Hill, Mandar Vidyapith Halt, Panjwara Road, Barahat Junction, Punsia, Pipradih, Dhauni, Bela, Sanjha, Tikani, Jagdishpur, Hatpuraini, Gani Dham Halt, Kollikhutaha,

  • What is the Schedule of Hansdiha - Bhagalpur DEMU ?
  • Hansdiha - Bhagalpur DEMU runs between Hansdiha» to Bhagalpur Junction. It departs from Hansdiha» at 22:00 and reaches Bhagalpur Junction/BGP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 73445 ?
  • 73445 arrives on platform number at Hansdiha» and at platform number 6 at Bhagalpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hansdiha - Bhagalpur DEMU?
  • Hansdiha - Bhagalpur DEMU took 3h 0m to cover total distance of 74km between Hansdiha» and Bhagalpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Hansdiha - Bhagalpur DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bhagalpur Junction at 01:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

18636/ Sasaram - Ranchi Intercity Express run from Sasaram Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
15769/ Alipur Duar Jn. - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Alipur Duar Junction to Lumding Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15069/ Gorakhpur - Aishbagh Intercity Express run from Gorakhpur Junction to Aishbagh. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13046/ Mayurakshi Express run from DUMK to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22686/ Chandigarh - Yesvantpur Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:05. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)