73450 Bhagalpur - Banka DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhagalpur - Banka DEMU
  • Number
    73450
  • Source
    Bhagalpur Junction/BGP
  • Destination
    Banka Junction/BAKA
  • Train Avg. speed
    23km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    53km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 20m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
  • Return Train
    73449
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

73450/ Bhagalpur - Banka DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhagalpur Junction and Banka Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 53km and average speed of the train is 23km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 73450/ Bhagalpur - Banka DEMU has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) origin 06:40 origin 0
Kollikhutaha(KKTA) 06:50 06:51 1 0
Gani Dham Halt(GIF) 06:58 06:59 1 0
Hatpuraini(HPLE) 07:04 07:05 1 0
Jagdishpur(JDPT) 07:11 07:12 1 0
Tikani(TKLE) 07:18 07:19 1 0
Sanjha(SJJ) 07:27 07:28 1 0
Bela(BELT) 07:34 07:35 1 0
Dhauni(DWLE) 07:44 07:45 1 0
Pipradih(PPDI) 07:49 07:50 1 0
Punsia(PNSA) 07:59 08:00 1 0
Barahat Junction(BHLE) 08:10 08:18 8 0
Telia(TELY) 08:27 08:28 1 0
Murahara(MRHA) 08:37 08:38 1 0
Banka Junction(BAKA) 09:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhagalpur - Banka DEMU 73448 Bhagalpur Junction 16:45 Banka Junction 19:05 Daily
Bhagalpur - Banka DEMU 53448 Bhagalpur Junction 16:45 Banka Junction 19:05 Daily
Bhagalpur - Banka DEMU 73450 Bhagalpur Junction 06:40 Banka Junction 09:00 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Sunday
Bhagalpur - Banka DEMU 53450 Bhagalpur Junction 06:40 Banka Junction 09:00 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bhagalpur - Banka DEMU ?
  • Bhagalpur - Banka DEMU Train Number is 73450.

  • How many days in a week 73450 Bhagalpur - Banka DEMU runs ?
  • 73450 Bhagalpur - Banka DEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 73450 Bhagalpur - Banka DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 73450 Bhagalpur - Banka DEMU train is 8m at Barahat Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bhagalpur - Banka DEMU ?
  • Bhagalpur - Banka DEMU runs between Bhagalpur Junction to Banka Junction. It departs from Bhagalpur Junction at 06:40 and reaches Banka Junction/BAKA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 73450 ?
  • 73450 arrives on platform number 6 at Bhagalpur Junction and at platform number at Banka Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bhagalpur - Banka DEMU?
  • Bhagalpur - Banka DEMU took 2h 20m to cover total distance of 53km between Bhagalpur Junction and Banka Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bhagalpur - Banka DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Banka Junction at 09:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22998/ Shri Ganganagar - Jhalawar City SF Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Jhalawar City•. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:10. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Saturday)
22955/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22912/ Shipra Express (PT) run from Howrah Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:25. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
22702/ Vijayawada - Visakhapatnam UDAY Express run from Vijayawada Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22661/ Sethu SF Express run from Chennai Egmore to Rameswaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)