74033 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Farrukhnagar DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Farrukhnagar DEMU
  • Number
    74033
  • Source
    Delhi Sarai Rohilla/DEE
  • Destination
    Farrukh Nagar/FN
  • Train Avg. speed
    30km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    48km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 35m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    74032
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class

74033/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Farrukhnagar DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Farrukh Nagar. The total distance covered by the train is 48km and average speed of the train is 30km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 74033/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Farrukhnagar DEMU has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) origin 08:50 origin 0
Patel Nagar(PTNR) 08:58 08:59 1 0
Delhi Cantt.(DEC) 09:10 09:11 1 0
Palam(PM) 09:17 09:18 1 0
Shahabad Mohammadpur(SMDP) 09:23 09:24 1 0
Bijwasan(BWSN) 09:28 09:29 1 0
Gurgaon(GGN) 09:36 09:37 1 0
Basai Dhankot(BDXT) 09:42 09:43 1 0
Garhi Harsaru Junction(GHH) 09:49 09:50 1 0
Sultanpur Kaliawas Halt(STKW) 10:14 10:15 1 0
Farrukh Nagar(FN) 10:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Farrukhnagar DEMU 74037 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 18:00 Farrukh Nagar 19:35 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Farrukhnagar DEMU 74033 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 08:50 Farrukh Nagar 10:25 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Farrukhnagar DEMU ?
  • Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Farrukhnagar DEMU Train Number is 74033.

  • How many days in a week 74033 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Farrukhnagar DEMU runs ?
  • 74033 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Farrukhnagar DEMU runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 74033 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Farrukhnagar DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 74033 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Farrukhnagar DEMU train is 1m at Patel Nagar, Delhi Cantt., Palam, Shahabad Mohammadpur, Bijwasan, Gurgaon, Basai Dhankot, Garhi Harsaru Junction, Sultanpur Kaliawas Halt,

  • What is the Schedule of Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Farrukhnagar DEMU ?
  • Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Farrukhnagar DEMU runs between Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Farrukh Nagar. It departs from Delhi Sarai Rohilla at 08:50 and reaches Farrukh Nagar/FN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 74033 ?
  • 74033 arrives on platform number 2 at Delhi Sarai Rohilla and at platform number 1 at Farrukh Nagar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Farrukhnagar DEMU?
  • Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Farrukhnagar DEMU took 1h 35m to cover total distance of 48km between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Farrukh Nagar.

  • What is the last station of Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Farrukhnagar DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Farrukh Nagar at 10:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

25014/ Corbett Park Link Express run from Ramnagar to Jaisalmer. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22957/ Somnath SF Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Veraval Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22484/ Gandhidham - Jodhpur SF Express run from Gandhidham Junction to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
22141/ Pune - Nagpur Humsafar Express run from Pune Junction to Nagpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:05. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
20805/ Andhra Pradesh Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)