74036 Farrukhnagar - Delhi Sarai Rohilla DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Farrukhnagar - Delhi Sarai Rohilla DEMU
  • Number
    74036
  • Source
    Farrukh Nagar/FN
  • Destination
    Delhi Sarai Rohilla/DEE
  • Train Avg. speed
    30km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    48km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 35m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    74037
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class

74036/ Farrukhnagar - Delhi Sarai Rohilla DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Farrukh Nagar and Delhi Sarai Rohilla. The total distance covered by the train is 48km and average speed of the train is 30km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 74036/ Farrukhnagar - Delhi Sarai Rohilla DEMU has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Farrukh Nagar(FN) origin 16:15 origin 0
Sultanpur Kaliawas Halt(STKW) 16:24 16:25 1 0
Garhi Harsaru Junction(GHH) 16:39 16:40 1 0
Basai Dhankot(BDXT) 16:47 16:48 1 0
Gurgaon(GGN) 16:53 16:54 1 0
Bijwasan(BWSN) 17:01 17:02 1 0
Shahabad Mohammadpur(SMDP) 17:06 17:07 1 0
Palam(PM) 17:12 17:13 1 0
Delhi Cantt.(DEC) 17:19 17:20 1 0
Patel Nagar(PTNR) 17:31 17:32 1 0
Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) 17:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Farrukhnagar - Delhi Sarai Rohilla DEMU 74036 Farrukh Nagar 16:15 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 17:50 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Farrukhnagar - Delhi Sarai Rohilla DEMU 74032 Farrukh Nagar 07:00 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 08:35 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Farrukhnagar - Delhi Sarai Rohilla DEMU ?
  • Farrukhnagar - Delhi Sarai Rohilla DEMU Train Number is 74036.

  • How many days in a week 74036 Farrukhnagar - Delhi Sarai Rohilla DEMU runs ?
  • 74036 Farrukhnagar - Delhi Sarai Rohilla DEMU runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 74036 Farrukhnagar - Delhi Sarai Rohilla DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 74036 Farrukhnagar - Delhi Sarai Rohilla DEMU train is 1m at Sultanpur Kaliawas Halt, Garhi Harsaru Junction, Basai Dhankot, Gurgaon, Bijwasan, Shahabad Mohammadpur, Palam, Delhi Cantt., Patel Nagar,

  • What is the Schedule of Farrukhnagar - Delhi Sarai Rohilla DEMU ?
  • Farrukhnagar - Delhi Sarai Rohilla DEMU runs between Farrukh Nagar to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. It departs from Farrukh Nagar at 16:15 and reaches Delhi Sarai Rohilla/DEE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 74036 ?
  • 74036 arrives on platform number 1 at Farrukh Nagar and at platform number 3 at Delhi Sarai Rohilla.

  • What is the travel route and time of Farrukhnagar - Delhi Sarai Rohilla DEMU?
  • Farrukhnagar - Delhi Sarai Rohilla DEMU took 1h 35m to cover total distance of 48km between Farrukh Nagar and Delhi Sarai Rohilla.

  • What is the last station of Farrukhnagar - Delhi Sarai Rohilla DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Delhi Sarai Rohilla at 17:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22987/ Ajmer - Agra Fort SF Express run from Ajmer Junction to Agra Fort. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22977/ Jaipur - Jodhpur SF Intercity Express run from Jaipur Junction to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22930/ Vadodara - Dahanu Road SF Express run from Vadodara Junction to Dahanu Road. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22680/ Hassan - Yesvantpur InterCity SF Express run from Hassan Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22671/ Chennai Egmore - Madurai Tejas Express run from Chennai Egmore to Madurai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)