74037 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Farrukhnagar DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Farrukhnagar DEMU
  • Number
    74037
  • Source
    Delhi Sarai Rohilla/DEE
  • Destination
    Farrukh Nagar/FN
  • Train Avg. speed
    30km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    48km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 35m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    74036
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class

74037/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Farrukhnagar DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Farrukh Nagar. The total distance covered by the train is 48km and average speed of the train is 30km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 74037/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Farrukhnagar DEMU has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) origin 18:00 origin 0
Patel Nagar(PTNR) 18:09 18:10 1 0
Delhi Cantt.(DEC) 18:21 18:22 1 0
Palam(PM) 18:29 18:30 1 0
Shahabad Mohammadpur(SMDP) 18:35 18:36 1 0
Gurgaon(GGN) 18:48 18:49 1 0
Basai Dhankot(BDXT) 18:54 18:55 1 0
Garhi Harsaru Junction(GHH) 19:05 19:06 1 0
Sultanpur Kaliawas Halt(STKW) 19:24 19:25 1 0
Farrukh Nagar(FN) 19:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Farrukhnagar DEMU 74037 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 18:00 Farrukh Nagar 19:35 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Farrukhnagar DEMU 74033 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 08:50 Farrukh Nagar 10:25 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Farrukhnagar DEMU ?
  • Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Farrukhnagar DEMU Train Number is 74037.

  • How many days in a week 74037 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Farrukhnagar DEMU runs ?
  • 74037 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Farrukhnagar DEMU runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 74037 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Farrukhnagar DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 74037 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Farrukhnagar DEMU train is 1m at Patel Nagar, Delhi Cantt., Palam, Shahabad Mohammadpur, Gurgaon, Basai Dhankot, Garhi Harsaru Junction, Sultanpur Kaliawas Halt,

  • What is the Schedule of Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Farrukhnagar DEMU ?
  • Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Farrukhnagar DEMU runs between Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Farrukh Nagar. It departs from Delhi Sarai Rohilla at 18:00 and reaches Farrukh Nagar/FN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 74037 ?
  • 74037 arrives on platform number at Delhi Sarai Rohilla and at platform number 1 at Farrukh Nagar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Farrukhnagar DEMU?
  • Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Farrukhnagar DEMU took 1h 35m to cover total distance of 48km between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Farrukh Nagar.

  • What is the last station of Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Farrukhnagar DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Farrukh Nagar at 19:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22839/ Rourkela - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express run from Rourkela Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22654/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (Via Kottayam) run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:45. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22531/ Chhapra - Mathura SuperFast Express run from Chhapra Junction to Mathura Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22187/ Rani Kamlapati - Adhartal Intercity Express run from Rani Kamlapati to Adhartal. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20652/ Talguppa - KSR Bengaluru InterCity Express run from Talguppa to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)