74302 Moradabad - Sambhal Hatim Sarai DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Moradabad - Sambhal Hatim Sarai DEMU
  • Number
    74302
  • Source
    Moradabad Junction/MB
  • Destination
    Sambhal Hatim Sarai»/SHTS
  • Train Avg. speed
    22km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    47km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 5m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
  • Return Train
    74301
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class

74302/ Moradabad - Sambhal Hatim Sarai DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Moradabad Junction and Sambhal Hatim Sarai». The total distance covered by the train is 47km and average speed of the train is 22km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 74302/ Moradabad - Sambhal Hatim Sarai DEMU has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Moradabad Junction(MB) origin 06:15 origin 0
Macharya(MCV) 06:28 06:29 1 0
Farhedi(FRD) 06:38 06:39 1 0
Kundarkhi(KD) 06:48 06:50 2 0
Raja Ka Sahaspur Junction(RJK) 07:02 07:07 5 0
Sonekpur Halt(SPB) 07:26 07:27 1 0
Hazrat Nagar Halt(HZN) 07:36 07:37 1 0
Sirsi Mukhdampur(SRMP) 07:47 07:48 1 0
Sambhal Hatim Sarai»(SHTS) 08:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Moradabad - Sambhal Hatim Sarai Passenger (UnReserved) 54398 Moradabad Junction 13:35 Sambhal Hatim Sarai» 15:45 Daily
Moradabad - Sambhal Hatim Sarai DEMU 74306 Moradabad Junction 15:55 Sambhal Hatim Sarai» 18:35 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Sunday
Moradabad - Sambhal Hatim Sarai DEMU 74304 Moradabad Junction 11:10 Sambhal Hatim Sarai» 13:10 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Sunday
Moradabad - Sambhal Hatim Sarai DEMU 74302 Moradabad Junction 06:15 Sambhal Hatim Sarai» 08:20 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Moradabad - Sambhal Hatim Sarai DEMU ?
  • Moradabad - Sambhal Hatim Sarai DEMU Train Number is 74302.

  • How many days in a week 74302 Moradabad - Sambhal Hatim Sarai DEMU runs ?
  • 74302 Moradabad - Sambhal Hatim Sarai DEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 74302 Moradabad - Sambhal Hatim Sarai DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 74302 Moradabad - Sambhal Hatim Sarai DEMU train is 5m at Raja Ka Sahaspur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Moradabad - Sambhal Hatim Sarai DEMU ?
  • Moradabad - Sambhal Hatim Sarai DEMU runs between Moradabad Junction to Sambhal Hatim Sarai». It departs from Moradabad Junction at 06:15 and reaches Sambhal Hatim Sarai»/SHTS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 74302 ?
  • 74302 arrives on platform number 3 at Moradabad Junction and at platform number 1 at Sambhal Hatim Sarai».

  • What is the travel route and time of Moradabad - Sambhal Hatim Sarai DEMU?
  • Moradabad - Sambhal Hatim Sarai DEMU took 2h 5m to cover total distance of 47km between Moradabad Junction and Sambhal Hatim Sarai».

  • What is the last station of Moradabad - Sambhal Hatim Sarai DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Sambhal Hatim Sarai» at 08:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22823/ Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Tatanagar) run from Bhubaneswar to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)
22471/ Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express run from Bikaner Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19606/ Udaipur City - Madar Jn (Ajmer) Express (UnReserved) run from Udaipur City to Madar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19205/ Bhavnagar Terminus - Mahuva Express (UnReserved) run from Bhavnagar Terminus to MAHUVA JN. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17640/ Akola - Kacheguda InterCity Express run from Akola Junction to Kacheguda. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:15. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)