74304 Moradabad - Sambhal Hatim Sarai DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Moradabad - Sambhal Hatim Sarai DEMU
  • Number
    74304
  • Source
    Moradabad Junction/MB
  • Destination
    Sambhal Hatim Sarai»/SHTS
  • Train Avg. speed
    23km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    47km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 0m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
  • Return Train
    74303
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class

74304/ Moradabad - Sambhal Hatim Sarai DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Moradabad Junction and Sambhal Hatim Sarai». The total distance covered by the train is 47km and average speed of the train is 23km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 74304/ Moradabad - Sambhal Hatim Sarai DEMU has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Moradabad Junction(MB) origin 11:10 origin 0
Macharya(MCV) 11:23 11:24 1 0
Farhedi(FRD) 11:32 11:33 1 0
Kundarkhi(KD) 11:40 11:42 2 0
Raja Ka Sahaspur Junction(RJK) 11:50 11:55 5 0
Sonekpur Halt(SPB) 12:19 12:20 1 0
Hazrat Nagar Halt(HZN) 12:29 12:30 1 0
Sirsi Mukhdampur(SRMP) 12:40 12:41 1 0
Sambhal Hatim Sarai»(SHTS) 13:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Moradabad - Sambhal Hatim Sarai Passenger (UnReserved) 54398 Moradabad Junction 13:35 Sambhal Hatim Sarai» 15:45 Daily
Moradabad - Sambhal Hatim Sarai DEMU 74306 Moradabad Junction 15:55 Sambhal Hatim Sarai» 18:35 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Sunday
Moradabad - Sambhal Hatim Sarai DEMU 74304 Moradabad Junction 11:10 Sambhal Hatim Sarai» 13:10 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Sunday
Moradabad - Sambhal Hatim Sarai DEMU 74302 Moradabad Junction 06:15 Sambhal Hatim Sarai» 08:20 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Moradabad - Sambhal Hatim Sarai DEMU ?
  • Moradabad - Sambhal Hatim Sarai DEMU Train Number is 74304.

  • How many days in a week 74304 Moradabad - Sambhal Hatim Sarai DEMU runs ?
  • 74304 Moradabad - Sambhal Hatim Sarai DEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 74304 Moradabad - Sambhal Hatim Sarai DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 74304 Moradabad - Sambhal Hatim Sarai DEMU train is 5m at Raja Ka Sahaspur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Moradabad - Sambhal Hatim Sarai DEMU ?
  • Moradabad - Sambhal Hatim Sarai DEMU runs between Moradabad Junction to Sambhal Hatim Sarai». It departs from Moradabad Junction at 11:10 and reaches Sambhal Hatim Sarai»/SHTS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 74304 ?
  • 74304 arrives on platform number 5 at Moradabad Junction and at platform number 1 at Sambhal Hatim Sarai».

  • What is the travel route and time of Moradabad - Sambhal Hatim Sarai DEMU?
  • Moradabad - Sambhal Hatim Sarai DEMU took 2h 0m to cover total distance of 47km between Moradabad Junction and Sambhal Hatim Sarai».

  • What is the last station of Moradabad - Sambhal Hatim Sarai DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Sambhal Hatim Sarai» at 13:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19724/ Rewari - Phulera Express (UnReserved) run from Rewari Junction to Phulera Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19665/ Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express (PT) run from Khajuraho to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19489/ Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
19046/ Tapti Ganga Express (PT) run from Chhapra Junction to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
19015/ Saurashtra Express run from Mumbai Central to Porbandar. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)