74305 Sambhal Hatim Sarai - Moradabad DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sambhal Hatim Sarai - Moradabad DEMU
  • Number
    74305
  • Source
    Sambhal Hatim Sarai»/SHTS
  • Destination
    Moradabad Junction/MB
  • Train Avg. speed
    22km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    47km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 10m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
  • Return Train
    74306
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class

74305/ Sambhal Hatim Sarai - Moradabad DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sambhal Hatim Sarai» and Moradabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 47km and average speed of the train is 22km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 74305/ Sambhal Hatim Sarai - Moradabad DEMU has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sambhal Hatim Sarai»(SHTS) origin 18:45 origin 0
Sirsi Mukhdampur(SRMP) 19:06 19:07 1 0
Hazrat Nagar Halt(HZN) 19:17 19:18 1 0
Sonekpur Halt(SPB) 19:27 19:28 1 0
Raja Ka Sahaspur Junction(RJK) 20:00 20:08 8 0
Kundarkhi(KD) 20:15 20:16 1 0
Farhedi(FRD) 20:24 20:25 1 0
Macharya(MCV) 20:34 20:35 1 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 20:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sambhal Hatim Sarai - Moradabad Passenger (UnReserved) 54397 Sambhal Hatim Sarai» 16:10 Moradabad Junction 18:40 Daily
Sambhal Hatim Sarai - Moradabad DEMU 74305 Sambhal Hatim Sarai» 18:45 Moradabad Junction 20:55 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Sunday
Sambhal Hatim Sarai - Moradabad DEMU 74303 Sambhal Hatim Sarai» 13:20 Moradabad Junction 15:25 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Sunday
Sambhal Hatim Sarai - Moradabad DEMU 74301 Sambhal Hatim Sarai» 08:30 Moradabad Junction 10:45 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sambhal Hatim Sarai - Moradabad DEMU ?
  • Sambhal Hatim Sarai - Moradabad DEMU Train Number is 74305.

  • How many days in a week 74305 Sambhal Hatim Sarai - Moradabad DEMU runs ?
  • 74305 Sambhal Hatim Sarai - Moradabad DEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 74305 Sambhal Hatim Sarai - Moradabad DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 74305 Sambhal Hatim Sarai - Moradabad DEMU train is 8m at Raja Ka Sahaspur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Sambhal Hatim Sarai - Moradabad DEMU ?
  • Sambhal Hatim Sarai - Moradabad DEMU runs between Sambhal Hatim Sarai» to Moradabad Junction. It departs from Sambhal Hatim Sarai» at 18:45 and reaches Moradabad Junction/MB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 74305 ?
  • 74305 arrives on platform number 1 at Sambhal Hatim Sarai» and at platform number 5 at Moradabad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sambhal Hatim Sarai - Moradabad DEMU?
  • Sambhal Hatim Sarai - Moradabad DEMU took 2h 10m to cover total distance of 47km between Sambhal Hatim Sarai» and Moradabad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Sambhal Hatim Sarai - Moradabad DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Moradabad Junction at 20:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12355/ Archana SF Express (PT) run from Patna Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
22675/ Cholan SF Express run from Chennai Egmore to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:34. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22430/ Pathankot - Delhi SF Express run from Pathankot Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 17:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
19605/ Madar Jn (Ajmer) - Udaipur City Express (UnReserved) run from Madar Junction to Udaipur City. Depart time of 07:26 and arrival time of 17:29. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16605/ Ernad Express run from Mangaluru Central to Nagercoil Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:29. Train runs on following days (Daily)