74619 Banihal - Baramula Fast DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Banihal - Baramula Fast DEMU
  • Number
    74619
  • Source
    Banihal/BAHL
  • Destination
    Baramula•/BRML
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    135km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 55m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
  • Return Train
    74620
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class

74619/ Banihal - Baramula Fast DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Banihal and Baramula•. The total distance covered by the train is 135km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 74619/ Banihal - Baramula Fast DEMU has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Banihal(BAHL) origin 08:10 origin 0
QUAZIAND(QG) 08:15 08:16 1 0
ANANTNAG(ANT) 08:48 08:50 2 0
AWANTIPURA(ATPA) 09:10 09:11 1 0
SRINAGAR(SINA) 09:40 09:45 5 0
BADGAM(BDGM) 10:03 10:05 2 0
Mazhom(MZMA) 10:25 10:26 1 0
Sopore(SXZM) 10:46 10:47 1 0
Baramula•(BRML) 11:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Banihal - Baramula DEMU 74627 Banihal 14:35 Baramula• 17:50 Monday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday Sunday
Banihal - Baramula DEMU 74615 Banihal 11:45 Baramula• 15:05 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Sunday
Banihal - Baramula DEMU 74637 Banihal 09:10 Baramula• 12:30 Daily
Banihal - Baramula DEMU 74625 Banihal 07:00 Baramula• 10:10 Daily
Banihal - Baramula Express Special 04617 Banihal 07:55 Baramula• 11:20 Daily
Banihal - Baramula Express Special 04619 Banihal 14:45 Baramula• 17:50 Daily
Banihal - Baramula DEMU Express Special 04613 Banihal 11:25 Baramula• 15:00 Daily
Banihal - Baramula DEMU Express Special 04483 Banihal 07:00 Baramula• 10:10 Daily
Banihal - Baramula Fast DEMU 74619 Banihal 08:10 Baramula• 11:05 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Sunday
Banihal - Baramula DEMU 74629 Banihal 16:05 Baramula• 19:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Banihal - Baramula Fast DEMU ?
  • Banihal - Baramula Fast DEMU Train Number is 74619.

  • How many days in a week 74619 Banihal - Baramula Fast DEMU runs ?
  • 74619 Banihal - Baramula Fast DEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 74619 Banihal - Baramula Fast DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 74619 Banihal - Baramula Fast DEMU train is 5m at SRINAGAR,

  • What is the Schedule of Banihal - Baramula Fast DEMU ?
  • Banihal - Baramula Fast DEMU runs between Banihal to Baramula•. It departs from Banihal at 08:10 and reaches Baramula•/BRML at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 74619 ?
  • 74619 arrives on platform number at Banihal and at platform number at Baramula•.

  • What is the travel route and time of Banihal - Baramula Fast DEMU?
  • Banihal - Baramula Fast DEMU took 2h 55m to cover total distance of 135km between Banihal and Baramula•.

  • What is the last station of Banihal - Baramula Fast DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Baramula• at 11:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

16340/ Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT Express (Via Katpadi) run from Nagercoil Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:31. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday)
15125/ Kashi Patna Jan Shatabdi Express run from Banaras to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17282/ Narasapur - Guntur Express run from Narasapur to Guntur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14546/ Saharanpur - Delhi Janta Express (UnReserved) run from Saharanpur Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:42. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12723/ Telangana Express (PT) run from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)