74620 Baramula - Banihal Fast DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Baramula - Banihal Fast DEMU
  • Number
    74620
  • Source
    Baramula•/BRML
  • Destination
    Banihal/BAHL
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    135km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 45m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    74619
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class

74620/ Baramula - Banihal Fast DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Baramula• and Banihal. The total distance covered by the train is 135km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 74620/ Baramula - Banihal Fast DEMU has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Baramula•(BRML) origin 16:30 origin 0
Sopore(SXZM) 16:38 16:39 1 0
Hamre(HME) 16:46 16:47 1 0
Pattan(PTTN) 16:54 16:55 1 0
Mazhom(MZMA) 17:05 17:06 1 0
BADGAM(BDGM) 17:26 17:28 2 0
SRINAGAR(SINA) 17:39 17:41 2 0
AWANTIPURA(ATPA) 18:00 18:01 1 0
ANANTNAG(ANT) 18:20 18:22 2 0
QUAZIAND(QG) 18:45 18:46 1 0
Banihal(BAHL) 19:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Baramula - Banihal DEMU 74628 Baramula• 10:20 Banihal 14:00 Daily
Baramula - Banihal DEMU 74614 Baramula• 08:05 Banihal 11:20 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Sunday
Baramula - Banihal Express Special 04618 Baramula• 08:00 Banihal 11:15 Daily
Baramula - Banihal Fast DEMU 74620 Baramula• 16:30 Banihal 19:15 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Saturday Sunday
Baramula - Banihal DEMU Express Special 04614 Baramula• 09:10 Banihal 12:20 Daily
Baramula - Banihal DEMU 74630 Baramula• 09:15 Banihal 12:35 Monday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday Sunday
Baramula - Banihal DEMU Express Special 04484 Baramula• 16:30 Banihal 19:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Baramula - Banihal Fast DEMU ?
  • Baramula - Banihal Fast DEMU Train Number is 74620.

  • How many days in a week 74620 Baramula - Banihal Fast DEMU runs ?
  • 74620 Baramula - Banihal Fast DEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 74620 Baramula - Banihal Fast DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 74620 Baramula - Banihal Fast DEMU train is 2m at BADGAM, SRINAGAR, ANANTNAG,

  • What is the Schedule of Baramula - Banihal Fast DEMU ?
  • Baramula - Banihal Fast DEMU runs between Baramula• to Banihal. It departs from Baramula• at 16:30 and reaches Banihal/BAHL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 74620 ?
  • 74620 arrives on platform number at Baramula• and at platform number at Banihal.

  • What is the travel route and time of Baramula - Banihal Fast DEMU?
  • Baramula - Banihal Fast DEMU took 2h 45m to cover total distance of 135km between Baramula• and Banihal.

  • What is the last station of Baramula - Banihal Fast DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Banihal at 19:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14629/ Sutlej Express (UnReserved) run from Chandigarh Junction to Firozpur Cantt. Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14624/ Patalkot Express run from Firozpur Cantt. Junction to Chhindwara Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:43. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14231/ Manwar Sangam Express run from Prayagraj Sangam to Basti. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
14123/ Pratapgarh - Kanpur Central InterCity Express run from Pratapgarh Junction to Kanpur Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:49. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13244/ Bhabua Road - Patna InterCity Express (Via Gaya) run from Bhabua Road to Patna Junction. Depart time of 04:01 and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)