74625 Banihal - Baramula DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Banihal - Baramula DEMU
  • Number
    74625
  • Source
    Banihal/BAHL
  • Destination
    Baramula•/BRML
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    135km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 10m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    74626
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

74625/ Banihal - Baramula DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Banihal and Baramula•. The total distance covered by the train is 135km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 74625/ Banihal - Baramula DEMU has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Banihal(BAHL) origin 07:00 origin 0
HRSB(HRSB) 07:12 07:13 1 0
QUAZIAND(QG) 07:18 07:19 1 0
SADURA(SDUA) 07:32 07:33 1 0
ANANTNAG(ANT) 07:43 07:45 2 0
BJBA(BJBA) 07:52 07:53 1 0
PANJGAM(PJGM) 08:00 08:01 1 0
AWANTIPURA(ATPA) 08:08 08:09 1 0
KAKAPORE(KAPE) 08:22 08:23 1 0
PMPE(PMPE) 08:30 08:31 1 0
SRINAGAR(SINA) 08:42 08:45 3 0
BADGAM(BDGM) 09:00 09:05 5 0
Mazhom(MZMA) 09:23 09:24 1 0
Pattan(PTTN) 09:35 09:36 1 0
Hamre(HME) 09:49 09:50 1 0
Sopore(SXZM) 09:57 09:58 1 0
Baramula•(BRML) 10:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Banihal - Baramula DEMU 74627 Banihal 14:35 Baramula• 17:50 Monday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday Sunday
Banihal - Baramula DEMU 74615 Banihal 11:45 Baramula• 15:05 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Sunday
Banihal - Baramula DEMU 74637 Banihal 09:10 Baramula• 12:30 Daily
Banihal - Baramula DEMU 74625 Banihal 07:00 Baramula• 10:10 Daily
Banihal - Baramula Express Special 04617 Banihal 07:55 Baramula• 11:20 Daily
Banihal - Baramula Express Special 04619 Banihal 14:45 Baramula• 17:50 Daily
Banihal - Baramula DEMU Express Special 04613 Banihal 11:25 Baramula• 15:00 Daily
Banihal - Baramula DEMU Express Special 04483 Banihal 07:00 Baramula• 10:10 Daily
Banihal - Baramula Fast DEMU 74619 Banihal 08:10 Baramula• 11:05 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Sunday
Banihal - Baramula DEMU 74629 Banihal 16:05 Baramula• 19:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Banihal - Baramula DEMU ?
  • Banihal - Baramula DEMU Train Number is 74625.

  • How many days in a week 74625 Banihal - Baramula DEMU runs ?
  • 74625 Banihal - Baramula DEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 74625 Banihal - Baramula DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 74625 Banihal - Baramula DEMU train is 5m at BADGAM,

  • What is the Schedule of Banihal - Baramula DEMU ?
  • Banihal - Baramula DEMU runs between Banihal to Baramula•. It departs from Banihal at 07:00 and reaches Baramula•/BRML at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 74625 ?
  • 74625 arrives on platform number at Banihal and at platform number 1 at Baramula•.

  • What is the travel route and time of Banihal - Baramula DEMU?
  • Banihal - Baramula DEMU took 3h 10m to cover total distance of 135km between Banihal and Baramula•.

  • What is the last station of Banihal - Baramula DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Baramula• at 10:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22828/ Surat - Puri Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Surat to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:25. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22819/ Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatnam Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22429/ Delhi - Pathankot SF Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Pathankot Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
20939/ Ahmedabad - Sultanpur SF Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Sultanpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
20933/ Udhna - Danapur SF Express (PT) run from Udhna Junction to Danapur. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:50. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)