74629 Banihal - Baramula DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Banihal - Baramula DEMU
  • Number
    74629
  • Source
    Banihal/BAHL
  • Destination
    Baramula•/BRML
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    135km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 15m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    74628
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

74629/ Banihal - Baramula DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Banihal and Baramula•. The total distance covered by the train is 135km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 74629/ Banihal - Baramula DEMU has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Banihal(BAHL) origin 16:05 origin 0
HRSB(HRSB) 16:17 16:18 1 0
QUAZIAND(QG) 16:23 16:24 1 0
SADURA(SDUA) 16:37 16:38 1 0
ANANTNAG(ANT) 16:48 16:50 2 0
BJBA(BJBA) 16:57 16:58 1 0
PANJGAM(PJGM) 17:10 17:11 1 0
AWANTIPURA(ATPA) 17:23 17:24 1 0
KAKAPORE(KAPE) 17:37 17:38 1 0
PMPE(PMPE) 17:45 17:46 1 0
SRINAGAR(SINA) 18:03 18:05 2 0
BADGAM(BDGM) 18:20 18:22 2 0
Mazhom(MZMA) 18:40 18:41 1 0
Pattan(PTTN) 18:49 18:50 1 0
Hamre(HME) 18:57 18:58 1 0
Sopore(SXZM) 19:05 19:06 1 0
Baramula•(BRML) 19:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Banihal - Baramula DEMU 74627 Banihal 14:35 Baramula• 17:50 Monday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday Sunday
Banihal - Baramula DEMU 74615 Banihal 11:45 Baramula• 15:05 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Sunday
Banihal - Baramula DEMU 74637 Banihal 09:10 Baramula• 12:30 Daily
Banihal - Baramula DEMU 74625 Banihal 07:00 Baramula• 10:10 Daily
Banihal - Baramula Express Special 04617 Banihal 07:55 Baramula• 11:20 Daily
Banihal - Baramula Express Special 04619 Banihal 14:45 Baramula• 17:50 Daily
Banihal - Baramula DEMU Express Special 04613 Banihal 11:25 Baramula• 15:00 Daily
Banihal - Baramula DEMU Express Special 04483 Banihal 07:00 Baramula• 10:10 Daily
Banihal - Baramula Fast DEMU 74619 Banihal 08:10 Baramula• 11:05 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Sunday
Banihal - Baramula DEMU 74629 Banihal 16:05 Baramula• 19:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Banihal - Baramula DEMU ?
  • Banihal - Baramula DEMU Train Number is 74629.

  • How many days in a week 74629 Banihal - Baramula DEMU runs ?
  • 74629 Banihal - Baramula DEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 74629 Banihal - Baramula DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 74629 Banihal - Baramula DEMU train is 2m at ANANTNAG, SRINAGAR, BADGAM,

  • What is the Schedule of Banihal - Baramula DEMU ?
  • Banihal - Baramula DEMU runs between Banihal to Baramula•. It departs from Banihal at 16:05 and reaches Baramula•/BRML at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 74629 ?
  • 74629 arrives on platform number 1 at Banihal and at platform number 1 at Baramula•.

  • What is the travel route and time of Banihal - Baramula DEMU?
  • Banihal - Baramula DEMU took 3h 15m to cover total distance of 135km between Banihal and Baramula•.

  • What is the last station of Banihal - Baramula DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Baramula• at 19:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22823/ Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Tatanagar) run from Bhubaneswar to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)
22471/ Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express run from Bikaner Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19606/ Udaipur City - Madar Jn (Ajmer) Express (UnReserved) run from Udaipur City to Madar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19205/ Bhavnagar Terminus - Mahuva Express (UnReserved) run from Bhavnagar Terminus to MAHUVA JN. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17640/ Akola - Kacheguda InterCity Express run from Akola Junction to Kacheguda. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:15. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)