74635 Banihal - Badgam DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Banihal - Badgam DEMU
  • Number
    74635
  • Source
    Banihal/BAHL
  • Destination
    BADGAM/BDGM
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    90km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 20m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    74636
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

74635/ Banihal - Badgam DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Banihal and BADGAM. The total distance covered by the train is 90km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 74635/ Banihal - Badgam DEMU has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Banihal(BAHL) origin 17:30 origin 0
HRSB(HRSB) 17:42 17:43 1 0
QUAZIAND(QG) 17:50 17:51 1 0
SADURA(SDUA) 18:10 18:11 1 0
ANANTNAG(ANT) 18:23 18:25 2 0
BJBA(BJBA) 18:32 18:33 1 0
PANJGAM(PJGM) 18:40 18:41 1 0
AWANTIPURA(ATPA) 18:55 18:56 1 0
KAKAPORE(KAPE) 19:09 19:10 1 0
PMPE(PMPE) 19:17 19:18 1 0
SRINAGAR(SINA) 19:28 19:30 2 0
BADGAM(BDGM) 19:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Banihal - Badgam DEMU 74639 Banihal 16:15 BADGAM 18:25 Daily
Banihal - Badgam DEMU 74635 Banihal 17:30 BADGAM 19:50 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Banihal - Badgam DEMU 74611 Banihal 18:30 BADGAM 20:30 Daily
Banihal - Badgam DEMU 74633 Banihal 12:45 BADGAM 14:55 Daily
Banihal - Badgam DEMU 74631 Banihal 10:25 BADGAM 12:45 Monday Tuesday Thusday Friday Saturday Sunday
Banihal - Badgam DEMU Express Special 04473 Banihal 16:05 BADGAM 18:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Banihal - Badgam DEMU ?
  • Banihal - Badgam DEMU Train Number is 74635.

  • How many days in a week 74635 Banihal - Badgam DEMU runs ?
  • 74635 Banihal - Badgam DEMU runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 74635 Banihal - Badgam DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 74635 Banihal - Badgam DEMU train is 2m at ANANTNAG, SRINAGAR,

  • What is the Schedule of Banihal - Badgam DEMU ?
  • Banihal - Badgam DEMU runs between Banihal to BADGAM. It departs from Banihal at 17:30 and reaches BADGAM/BDGM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 74635 ?
  • 74635 arrives on platform number at Banihal and at platform number at BADGAM.

  • What is the travel route and time of Banihal - Badgam DEMU?
  • Banihal - Badgam DEMU took 2h 20m to cover total distance of 90km between Banihal and BADGAM.

  • What is the last station of Banihal - Badgam DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches BADGAM at 19:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22472/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Intercity SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17015/ Visakha Express run from Bhubaneswar to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16734/ Okha - Rameswaram Weekly Express (PT) run from Okha to Rameswaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:15. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
16382/ Kanniyakumari - Pune Express (PT) run from Kanniyakumari to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15036/ Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Express run from Kathgodam to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)