74636 Badgam - Banihal DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Badgam - Banihal DEMU
  • Number
    74636
  • Source
    BADGAM/BDGM
  • Destination
    Banihal/BAHL
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    90km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 10m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    74635
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

74636/ Badgam - Banihal DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between BADGAM and Banihal. The total distance covered by the train is 90km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 74636/ Badgam - Banihal DEMU has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
BADGAM(BDGM) origin 15:10 origin 0
SRINAGAR(SINA) 15:21 15:24 3 0
PMPE(PMPE) 15:31 15:32 1 0
KAKAPORE(KAPE) 15:39 15:40 1 0
AWANTIPURA(ATPA) 15:55 15:56 1 0
PANJGAM(PJGM) 16:03 16:04 1 0
BJBA(BJBA) 16:12 16:13 1 0
ANANTNAG(ANT) 16:23 16:25 2 0
SADURA(SDUA) 16:35 16:36 1 0
QUAZIAND(QG) 16:53 16:54 1 0
HRSB(HRSB) 16:59 17:00 1 0
Banihal(BAHL) 17:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Badgam - Banihal DEMU 74638 BADGAM 06:50 Banihal 08:55 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Badgam - Banihal DEMU 74626 BADGAM 07:50 Banihal 10:05 Monday Tuesday Thusday Friday Saturday Sunday
Badgam - Banihal DEMU 74636 BADGAM 15:10 Banihal 17:20 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Badgam - Banihal DEMU 74612 BADGAM 16:20 Banihal 18:20 Daily
Badgam - Banihal DEMU 74634 BADGAM 17:50 Banihal 20:05 Daily
Badgam - Banihal DEMU 74632 BADGAM 13:50 Banihal 15:55 Daily
Badgam - Banihal Express Special 04622 BADGAM 16:15 Banihal 18:30 Daily
Budgam - Banihal DEMU Express Special 04474 BADGAM 07:55 Banihal 10:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Badgam - Banihal DEMU ?
  • Badgam - Banihal DEMU Train Number is 74636.

  • How many days in a week 74636 Badgam - Banihal DEMU runs ?
  • 74636 Badgam - Banihal DEMU runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 74636 Badgam - Banihal DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 74636 Badgam - Banihal DEMU train is 3m at SRINAGAR,

  • What is the Schedule of Badgam - Banihal DEMU ?
  • Badgam - Banihal DEMU runs between BADGAM to Banihal. It departs from BADGAM at 15:10 and reaches Banihal/BAHL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 74636 ?
  • 74636 arrives on platform number at BADGAM and at platform number 1 at Banihal.

  • What is the travel route and time of Badgam - Banihal DEMU?
  • Badgam - Banihal DEMU took 2h 10m to cover total distance of 90km between BADGAM and Banihal.

  • What is the last station of Badgam - Banihal DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Banihal at 17:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22823/ Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Tatanagar) run from Bhubaneswar to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)
22471/ Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express run from Bikaner Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19606/ Udaipur City - Madar Jn (Ajmer) Express (UnReserved) run from Udaipur City to Madar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19205/ Bhavnagar Terminus - Mahuva Express (UnReserved) run from Bhavnagar Terminus to MAHUVA JN. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17640/ Akola - Kacheguda InterCity Express run from Akola Junction to Kacheguda. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:15. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)