74638 Badgam - Banihal DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Badgam - Banihal DEMU
  • Number
    74638
  • Source
    BADGAM/BDGM
  • Destination
    Banihal/BAHL
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    90km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 5m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    74637
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

74638/ Badgam - Banihal DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between BADGAM and Banihal. The total distance covered by the train is 90km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 74638/ Badgam - Banihal DEMU has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
BADGAM(BDGM) origin 06:50 origin 0
SRINAGAR(SINA) 07:01 07:03 2 0
PMPE(PMPE) 07:10 07:11 1 0
KAKAPORE(KAPE) 07:18 07:19 1 0
AWANTIPURA(ATPA) 07:32 07:33 1 0
PANJGAM(PJGM) 07:40 07:41 1 0
BJBA(BJBA) 07:50 07:51 1 0
ANANTNAG(ANT) 08:02 08:04 2 0
SADURA(SDUA) 08:15 08:16 1 0
QUAZIAND(QG) 08:29 08:30 1 0
HRSB(HRSB) 08:35 08:36 1 0
Banihal(BAHL) 08:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Badgam - Banihal DEMU 74638 BADGAM 06:50 Banihal 08:55 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Badgam - Banihal DEMU 74626 BADGAM 07:50 Banihal 10:05 Monday Tuesday Thusday Friday Saturday Sunday
Badgam - Banihal DEMU 74636 BADGAM 15:10 Banihal 17:20 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Badgam - Banihal DEMU 74612 BADGAM 16:20 Banihal 18:20 Daily
Badgam - Banihal DEMU 74634 BADGAM 17:50 Banihal 20:05 Daily
Badgam - Banihal DEMU 74632 BADGAM 13:50 Banihal 15:55 Daily
Badgam - Banihal Express Special 04622 BADGAM 16:15 Banihal 18:30 Daily
Budgam - Banihal DEMU Express Special 04474 BADGAM 07:55 Banihal 10:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Badgam - Banihal DEMU ?
  • Badgam - Banihal DEMU Train Number is 74638.

  • How many days in a week 74638 Badgam - Banihal DEMU runs ?
  • 74638 Badgam - Banihal DEMU runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 74638 Badgam - Banihal DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 74638 Badgam - Banihal DEMU train is 2m at SRINAGAR, ANANTNAG,

  • What is the Schedule of Badgam - Banihal DEMU ?
  • Badgam - Banihal DEMU runs between BADGAM to Banihal. It departs from BADGAM at 06:50 and reaches Banihal/BAHL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 74638 ?
  • 74638 arrives on platform number at BADGAM and at platform number at Banihal.

  • What is the travel route and time of Badgam - Banihal DEMU?
  • Badgam - Banihal DEMU took 2h 5m to cover total distance of 90km between BADGAM and Banihal.

  • What is the last station of Badgam - Banihal DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Banihal at 08:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19724/ Rewari - Phulera Express (UnReserved) run from Rewari Junction to Phulera Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19665/ Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express (PT) run from Khajuraho to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19489/ Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
19046/ Tapti Ganga Express (PT) run from Chhapra Junction to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
19015/ Saurashtra Express run from Mumbai Central to Porbandar. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)