74641 Jalandhar City - Manawala DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jalandhar City - Manawala DEMU
  • Number
    74641
  • Source
    Jalandhar City Junction/JUC
  • Destination
    Mananwala/MOW
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    69km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 40m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    74924
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class

74641/ Jalandhar City - Manawala DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jalandhar City Junction and Mananwala. The total distance covered by the train is 69km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 74641/ Jalandhar City - Manawala DEMU has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) origin 09:20 origin 0
Sura Nussi(SRX) 09:30 09:31 1 0
Kartarpur(KRE) 09:38 09:39 1 0
Hamira(HMR) 09:48 09:49 1 0
Dhilwan(DIW) 10:04 10:05 1 0
Beas Junction(BEAS) 10:10 10:11 1 0
Butari(BTR) 10:22 10:23 1 0
Tangra(TRA) 10:30 10:31 1 0
Jandiala(JNL) 10:38 10:39 1 0
Mananwala(MOW) 11:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jalandhar City - Manawala DEMU 74641 Jalandhar City Junction 09:20 Mananwala 11:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jalandhar City - Manawala DEMU ?
  • Jalandhar City - Manawala DEMU Train Number is 74641.

  • How many days in a week 74641 Jalandhar City - Manawala DEMU runs ?
  • 74641 Jalandhar City - Manawala DEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 74641 Jalandhar City - Manawala DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 74641 Jalandhar City - Manawala DEMU train is 1m at Sura Nussi, Kartarpur, Hamira, Dhilwan, Beas Junction, Butari, Tangra, Jandiala,

  • What is the Schedule of Jalandhar City - Manawala DEMU ?
  • Jalandhar City - Manawala DEMU runs between Jalandhar City Junction to Mananwala. It departs from Jalandhar City Junction at 09:20 and reaches Mananwala/MOW at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 74641 ?
  • 74641 arrives on platform number 3 at Jalandhar City Junction and at platform number 2 at Mananwala.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jalandhar City - Manawala DEMU?
  • Jalandhar City - Manawala DEMU took 1h 40m to cover total distance of 69km between Jalandhar City Junction and Mananwala.

  • What is the last station of Jalandhar City - Manawala DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Mananwala at 11:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22537/ Kushinagar SF Express (PT) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22182/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Jabalpur SF Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22161/ Bhopal - Damoh Rajya Rani SF Express run from Bhopal Junction to Damoh. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20838/ Junagarh Road - Bhubaneswar Express run from Junagarh Road to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20803/ Visakhapatnam - Gandhidham SF Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Gandhidham Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:15. Train runs on following days (Thusday)